MyTimes logo

TIMES

Webb Imagery

5/01/2015
Cowes Classic
500m Swim / 4.0km Run

(Click on competitor name to view personalised results)

Name
Race #
Category
Team Name
Time
(h:mm:ss)
Avg Speed
km/hr
OAll
Place
Cat
Place
KARWUSKI Nick#256Senior Male0:19:12 14.1 11
IZEWSKI Joshua#258Senior Male0:19:12 14.1 22
WEBSTER Robby#257Senior Male0:19:14 14 33
HARRISON Hamish#811Team MaleHAMPLANTS0:19:34 13.8 41
MCGUIRE Michael#50Junior Male0:20:22 13.3 51
TOMLIN Renee#248Senior Female0:20:30 13.2 61
CONNELL Lachlan#826Team MixedOLIVIA TURNER0:21:37 12.5 71
CLARKSON Mack#2340-49 Male0:21:41 12.5 81
VELLIN Marc#810Team MaleTHE MOOSE CRUSHERS0:21:55 12.3 92
BUTT Chloe#219Senior Female0:22:11 12.2 102
YUSKO Bill#809Team MaleYULANG0:22:39 11.9 113
ROWE Mark#220Senior Male0:22:45 11.9 124
KAYE-HELMOT Georgia#829Team FemaleANNA KENTWELL0:22:48 11.8 131
BAXTER Clinton#6240-49 Male0:22:48 11.8 142
BYRON Sarah#803Team MixedBYRONS0:22:50 11.8 152
DRAPAC James#246Senior Male0:22:56 11.8 165
HARWOOD Andrew#812Team MaleCORONA FITNESS0:23:05 11.7 174
BIBBY Anthony#1540-49 Male0:23:05 11.7 183
WACHTER Aurel#5540-49 Male0:23:20 11.6 194
BUCHAN Nathan#814Team MaleHOPEFUL MOOSES0:23:21 11.6 205
HIATT Walter#222Senior Male0:23:26 11.5 216
WHITE Cameron#807Team MaleSTARSKY AND HUTCH0:23:34 11.5 226
BUXTON Shane#230Senior Male0:23:35 11.4 237
DUNBAR Nick#238Senior Male0:23:37 11.4 248
ROLLAND Thierry#5440-49 Male0:23:42 11.4 255
HENDERSON Rebecca#70Junior Female0:23:51 11.3 261
LANDELLS Kara#265Senior Female0:24:05 11.2 273
HANLEY Philip#2950+ Male0:24:05 11.2 281
FROUDE David#210Senior Male0:24:08 11.2 299
FISHER Surrey#47Junior Male0:24:13 11.1 302
THORNE Leigh#252Senior Male0:24:14 11.1 3110
FLEISNER Rob#7850+ Male0:24:14 11.1 322
MAGANN Jarrod#245Senior Male0:24:18 11.1 3311
TAYLOR Jack#822Team MaleMATHEW JACKSON0:24:18 11.1 347
DISTON Mitchell#58Junior Male0:24:24 11.1 353
HETEBRUEG Andre#241Senior Male0:24:32 11 3612
MAYES Linus#71Junior Male0:24:40 10.9 374
STINEAR Gabrielle#832Team Mixed0:24:42 10.9 383
WHITE Megan#824Team FemaleELLA GRACE WHITE0:24:56 10.8 392
TAYLOR Shane#821Team MaleGRAHAM TRAVIS0:24:58 10.8 408
BOND Marcus#3340-49 Male0:25:02 10.8 416
BARRY Bill#204Senior Male0:25:10 10.7 4213
DRENNAN Amanda#819Team MixedBEN STRONG0:25:12 10.7 434
LERK Nadia#823Team Mixed0:25:16 10.7 445
LUMSDEN Kai#17Junior Male0:25:21 10.7 455
CANN Lara#203Senior Female0:25:26 10.6 464
MATTHEWS Jack#234Senior Male0:25:31 10.6 4714
BARNES John#805Team MaleYOUNGIES0:25:47 10.5 489
ROSS Kyle#86Junior Male0:25:53 10.4 496
MURPHY Victor#3940-49 Male0:25:57 10.4 507
HERBERT Duncan#5340-49 Male0:26:03 10.4 518
EVANS Brad#8740-49 Male0:26:07 10.3 529
PEARCE Heath#243Senior Male0:26:11 10.3 5315
BUTTON Georgina#801Team MixedDESTINY0:26:25 10.2 546
BONDARENKO Aleksei#207Senior Male0:26:32 10.2 5516
LEGGE Andrew#223Senior Male0:26:38 10.1 5617
JACKSON Emily#211Senior Female0:26:50 10.1 575
TURNER Peter#3850+ Male0:26:55 10 583
FLEISNER Ben#231Senior Male0:26:58 10 5918
GROVES Tamara#205Senior Female0:26:59 10 606
MAHON Debbi#226Senior Female0:27:00 10 617
THWAITES Karl#1850+ Male0:27:00 10 624
GORDON Michael#804Team MaleOLDIES0:27:01 10 6310
CHISHOLM Andy#817Team MaleTHE CHISHOLMS0:27:03 10 6411
FLEISNER Paul#827Team MaleLIAM SULLIVAN0:27:22 9.9 6512
WEIR Jake#253Senior Male0:27:27 9.8 6619
RIORDAN Scott#254Senior Male0:27:27 9.8 6720
MACKRILL Cameron#255Team Mixed0:27:33 9.8 687
MATTHEWS Jayne#825Team Mixed0:27:34 9.8 698
MUNDAY Lauren#218Senior Female0:27:44 9.7 708
COX Bill#818Team MaleJOHN WYNEN0:27:48 9.7 7113
TURNER Georgia#213Senior Female0:27:50 9.7 729
MAGANN Jake#244Senior Male0:27:53 9.7 7321
TILLET Derryn#262Senior Male0:27:55 9.7 7422
HUGHES Olivi#43Junior Female0:27:57 9.7 752
NEWMAN Nadine#806Team FemaleNADDIDDY0:27:59 9.6 763
SMITH Dennis#1350+ Male0:28:03 9.6 775
WOOD Emma#835Team FemaleTESSA JOHNSTONE0:28:04 9.6 784
BRODERICK Emily#34Junior Female0:28:06 9.6 793
SUTHERLAND Bailey#79Junior Male0:28:07 9.6 807
BRUHN Bec#828Team MixedSARAH TYRRELL0:28:10 9.6 819
WILLS Darren#7340-49 Male0:28:17 9.5 8210
HARRIS Simon#8540-49 Male0:28:20 9.5 8311
FENWICK Ryan#233Senior Male0:28:27 9.5 8423
MORRIS Dale#250Senior Male0:28:42 9.4 8524
DISTON Morton#5750+ Male0:28:42 9.4 866
JOHNSTONE Garry#830Team Male0:28:44 9.4 8714
GARNER Michael#815Team MixedLEROY AND SNOOP0:28:45 9.4 8810
COX Jessica#49Junior Female0:28:50 9.4 894
DALLINGER Chris#259Senior Male0:28:55 9.3 9025
HOLMES Scott#263Senior Male0:29:06 9.3 9126
NEAL Daniel#239Senior Male0:29:15 9.2 9227
STEPHENS Janice#1050+ Female0:29:20 9.2 931
ONLEY Thomas#831Team MixedSAMANTHA ONLEY0:29:22 9.2 9411
COLLETT Ollie#26Junior Male0:29:24 9.2 958
LANGFORD Imigen#45Junior Female0:29:30 9.2 965
HALL Adrian#264Senior Male0:29:33 9.1 9728
BROOKE Jason#242Senior Male0:29:36 9.1 9829
MALIOS Todd#4040-49 Male0:29:40 9.1 9912
GASTIN Rachel#206Senior Female0:29:49 9.1 10010
MCDONALD Kellie#215Senior Female0:30:07 9 10111
NGUYEN Paige#44Junior Female0:30:07 9 1026
PAYNTER Brian#3640-49 Male0:30:09 9 10313
MIURA Yuta#249Senior Male0:30:19 8.9 10430
THERIAULT David#3250+ Male0:30:21 8.9 1057
SCOTT Beth#224Senior Female0:30:28 8.9 10612
HAMILTON Aidan#202Senior Male0:30:29 8.9 10731
DODD Jennifer#1150+ Female0:30:30 8.9 1082
ASHWORTH Blaise#228Senior Female0:30:49 8.8 10913
SALOTTI Michelle#3040-49 Female0:30:49 8.8 1101
PRITCHARD Billie#261Senior Female0:30:57 8.7 11114
STINEAR Melinda#834Team Mixed0:30:57 8.7 11212
GILES Rachael#217Senior Female0:31:07 8.7 11315
HUGHES Sophia#82Junior Female0:31:21 8.6 1147
JONES Carolyn#216Senior Female0:31:24 8.6 11516
BAIN Mark#2140-49 Male0:31:29 8.6 11614
HIBBLE Jenny#1650+ Female0:31:34 8.6 1173
FILLIPONI Abby#236Senior Female0:31:36 8.5 11817
MARSHALL Sarah#8840-49 Female0:31:42 8.5 1192
MANNING Simon#816Team MaleMANNING/BRIDGE0:31:53 8.5 12015
JACKSON Sam#251Senior Male0:32:04 8.4 12132
KAY Elizabeth#235Senior Female0:32:05 8.4 12218
SUTHERLAND Michael#8040-49 Male0:32:05 8.4 12315
MOORE Emma#6640-49 Female0:32:13 8.4 1243
WEBBER Neil#6350+ Male0:32:30 8.3 1258
FORD David#5240-49 Male0:32:33 8.3 12616
SCOT Mitchell#266Senior Male0:32:39 8.3 12733
LEW TON Kate#212Senior Female0:32:40 8.3 12819
DEVINE Allison#813Team FemaleMOOSES0:32:40 8.3 1295
SALOTTI Greg#3140-49 Male0:32:40 8.3 13017
WEINER Sophie#260Senior Female0:32:47 8.2 13120
MAYES Jeanette#820Team Mixed0:32:47 8.2 13213
MC FEE Patricia#833Team FemaleEDDY WILLIS0:32:54 8.2 1336
LIDSTONE Elissa#2850+ Female0:33:05 8.2 1344
CARR Abigail#1440-49 Female0:33:18 8.1 1354
GASTIN Bernard#2050+ Male0:33:22 8.1 1369
BAYLIS Rachael#6740-49 Female0:33:26 8.1 1375
WEBBER Simone#6450+ Female0:33:28 8.1 1385
VELLIN Shelley#227Senior Female0:33:41 8 13921
MERRICK Jenny#2550+ Female0:34:01 7.9 1406
LOWE Andrew#4850+ Male0:34:08 7.9 14110
SCICLUNA Todd#208Senior Male0:34:33 7.8 14234
MATTHEWS Robert#4650+ Male0:34:41 7.8 14311
WILLINGHAM Steven#240Senior Male0:34:43 7.8 14435
WHELLER Laurie#6950+ Male0:35:05 7.7 14512
SGRO Lucinda#237Senior Female0:35:12 7.7 14622
BRESWITH Carol#8350+ Female0:35:13 7.7 1477
BREWSTER Colin#8950+ Male0:35:15 7.7 14813
HAMILTON Linda#201Senior Female0:35:21 7.6 14923
BAXTER Virginia#8440-49 Female0:35:36 7.6 1506
ZIMMERMAN Kirrily#221Senior Female0:35:39 7.6 15124
THOMAS Edwina#232Senior Female0:35:43 7.6 15225
VAN DER HEYDEN Natalie#214Senior Female0:36:22 7.4 15326
BONDARENKO-EDWA Russel#4250+ Male0:36:59 7.3 15414
KELLY Rohan#209Senior Male0:37:01 7.3 15536
HOLLINS Jenny#4140-49 Female0:37:11 7.3 1567
WRIGHT Phil#6850+ Male0:37:44 7.2 15715
MUIR Tony#8150+ Male0:37:48 7.1 15816
BUTTERWORTH Helene#5950+ Female0:38:00 7.1 1598
ANDERSON Lisa#6150+ Female0:40:46 6.6 1609
MOODY Celine#60Junior Female0:41:09 6.6 1618
PATON Wendy#2250+ Female0:43:18 6.2 16210
MCLENNAN Renee#229Senior Female0:45:47 5.9 16327
KONTOGOURIS Earlene#7550+ Female0:49:50 5.4 16411