MyTimes logo

TIMES

Webb Imagery

9/02/2013
Cowes Classic
500m Swim / 4.0km Run

(Click on competitor name to view personalised results)

Name
Race #
Category
Team Name
Time
(h:mm:ss)
Avg Speed
km/hr
OAll
Place
Cat
Place
BATES Oliver#844Team Male0:20:08"13.4 " 11
FORD Brenton#218Senior Male" "0:20:46 13 21
PLANT Luke#291Senior Male" "0:21:08 12.8 32
ROWE Mark#283Senior Male" "0:21:15 12.7 43
SQUIRES Richard#295Senior Male" "0:21:22 12.6 54
MANTEIT Michael#23Junior Male" "0:21:33 12.5 61
MC DONALD Angus#850Team Male" "0:21:41 12.5 72
CUST Emily#238Senior Female" "0:21:42 12.4 81
DALLINGER Andrew#294Senior Male" "0:21:45 12.4 95
RYAN Declan#825Team Male" "0:22:13 12.2 103
MEYER Jamie#252Senior Male" "0:22:32 12 116
FRANKLIN Brett#271Senior Male" "0:22:40 11.9 127
WACHTER Aurel#2240-49 Male" "0:22:47 11.9 131
KAYE-HELMOT Georgia#845Team Female" "0:22:52 11.8 141
BUTT Chloe#244Senior Female" "0:22:53 11.8 152
CORBOY Tom#30Junior Male" "0:22:53 11.8 162
ROLLAND Thierry#6040-49 Male" "0:22:57 11.8 172
FLEISNER Rob#8550+ Male" "0:23:03 11.7 181
LUND Sarah#236Senior Female" "0:23:06 11.7 193
WALLACE Tim#246Senior Male" "0:23:09 11.7 208
SCHRODER Jack#809Team Male" FRIARBOYS"0:23:18 11.6 214
TANDEFF Geordie#828Team Male" "0:23:18 11.6 225
DISTON Ashlee#73Junior Female" "0:23:18 11.6 231
NEYLAND Ethan#14Junior Male" "0:23:19 11.6 243
MALIOS Paul#836Team Mixed" "0:23:21 11.6 251
INGLIS Vicki#214Senior Female" "0:23:24 11.5 264
TILLEY Justin#298Senior Male" "0:23:26 11.5 279
SMITH Ryan#260Senior Male" "0:23:43 11.4 2810
STINEAR Gabrielle#848Team Mixed" "0:23:50 11.3 292
WILSON Michael#821Team Mixed" BEAUTY AND THE BEAST"0:23:52 11.3 303
BUTLER Laura#36Junior Female" "0:23:54 11.3 312
THOMPSON James#97Junior Male" "0:23:54 11.3 324
DISTON Mitchell#71Junior Male" "0:23:59 11.3 335
RIORDAN Scott#829Team Mixed" "0:24:03 11.2 344
ARMSTRONG Emma#204Senior Female" "0:24:16 11.1 355
GREEN Chris#241Senior Male" "0:24:17 11.1 3611
GALBRAITH Dana#1950+ Male" "0:24:18 11.1 372
OXLEY Thomas#253Senior Male" "0:24:21 11.1 3812
ALEISHA Armstrong#806Team Mixed" ARMSTRONG"0:24:32 11 395
MCCALL Liam#29Junior Male" "0:24:37 11 406
MUSCHIALLI Zac#814Team Male" ZAC AND KYLE"0:24:40 10.9 416
BARRY Joel#226Senior Male" "0:24:43 10.9 4213
OGIER Troy#831Team Male" "0:24:46 10.9 437
LANDELLS Kara#239Senior Female" "0:24:48 10.9 446
MCCALL Rod#2840-49 Male" "0:24:48 10.9 453
EVANS Brad#8240-49 Male" "0:24:51 10.9 464
TURNER Bridget#818Team Female" ALEX & BRIDGET"0:24:52 10.9 472
YUSKO Bill#9350+ Male" "0:25:30 10.6 483
DRENNAN Amanda#840Team Mixed" "0:25:32 10.6 496
THWAITES Karl#9040-49 Male" "0:25:33 10.6 505
MURPHY Victor#272Senior Male" "0:25:39 10.5 5114
CLARKSON Anna#216Senior Female" "0:25:42 10.5 527
WILKINI Darren#282Senior Male" "0:25:46 10.5 5315
BOND Marcus#223Senior Male" "0:25:50 10.5 5416
CROWE Susie#842Team Female" "0:25:53 10.4 553
MAGANN Jarrod#251Senior Male" "0:25:58 10.4 5617
HARRIS Kris#258Senior Male" "0:26:00 10.4 5718
CANN Lara#201Senior Female" "0:26:04 10.4 588
POULTON Melissa#819Team Mixed" POULTON"0:26:06 10.3 597
HETEBRGEG Andre#254Senior Male" "0:26:16 10.3 6019
MANNIX Steven#830Team Male" "0:26:16 10.3 618
WILSON Craig#839Team Male" "0:26:16 10.3 629
WATSON Russell#4340-49 Male" "0:26:16 10.3 636
TURNER Georgia#18Junior Female" "0:26:16 10.3 643
MAYES Don#255Senior Male" "0:26:23 10.2 6520
TURNER Peter#1750+ Male" "0:26:28 10.2 664
EDWARDS Molly#16Junior Female" "0:26:32 10.2 674
BUTTERWORTH Jay#816Team Male" DAD LET ME DOWN"0:26:34 10.2 6810
BUTTERWORTH Bizzy#3240-49 Female" "0:26:34 10.2 691
MATTHEWS Jack#268Senior Male" "0:26:36 10.2 7021
CUMBERS Linda#853Team Mixed" "0:26:39 10.1 718
MACKENZIE Chris#843Team Male" "0:26:45 10.1 7211
TAYLOR Shane#259Senior Male" "0:26:46 10.1 7322
WILLS Darren#4640-49 Male" "0:26:46 10.1 747
JACKSON Emily#279Senior Female" "0:26:50 10.1 759
WILLIAMS Clay#807Team Male" CLAYKREM"0:26:53 10 7612
STINEAR Tim#8940-49 Male" "0:26:53 10 778
HERBERT Duncan#7940-49 Male" "0:26:55 10 789
BASS Cooper#26Junior Male" "0:27:16 9.9 797
SMITH Dennis#650+ Male" "0:27:31 9.8 805
PAPE Christophe#263Senior Male" "0:27:38 9.8 8123
VIRTUE Geoff#838Team Male" "0:27:43 9.7 8213
HUGHES Hilary#270Senior Female" "0:27:47 9.7 8310
HARBINSON Yvette#287Senior Female" "0:27:48 9.7 8411
MILLER Steve#217Senior Male" "0:27:51 9.7 8524
HOLUB Brittany#52Junior Female" "0:27:52 9.7 865
BENDTSEN Katrina#92Junior Female" "0:27:54 9.7 876
BROWN Silverfox#4950+ Male" "0:28:07 9.6 886
GOLDIE Tony#6740-49 Male" "0:28:11 9.6 8910
CURTIS Brad#4740-49 Male" "0:28:11 9.6 9011
RIELLY Debbie#540-49 Female" "0:28:17 9.5 912
MC CORMACK Regan#58Junior Male" "0:28:19 9.5 928
WHYTE Ken#4850+ Male" "0:28:21 9.5 937
JOHNSTONE Chris#9440-49 Male" "0:28:26 9.5 9412
OLSEN Andrea#9640-49 Female" "0:28:28 9.5 953
O'KEEFE Louise#285Senior Female" "0:28:33 9.5 9612
JACKSON Robyn#804Team Female" TEAM MACCY"0:28:42 9.4 974
GRIFFITHS Kylie#4440-49 Female" "0:28:42 9.4 984
STEPHEN Janice#5750+ Female" "0:28:43 9.4 991
BRAMBERRY Luke#296Senior Male" "0:28:44 9.4 10025
VIRTUE Rob#837Team Male" "0:28:45 9.4 10114
BLANCHARD Carlee#207Senior Female" "0:28:46 9.4 10213
VASEY-ELLIS Natasha#245Senior Female" "0:28:47 9.4 10314
BRADEN Mick#6440-49 Male" "0:28:47 9.4 10413
GARDNER Elizabeth#6340-49 Female" "0:28:48 9.4 1055
BAXTER Virginia#5940-49 Female" "0:28:50 9.4 1066
BOURKE Edward#852Team Male" "0:28:58 9.3 10715
PLUCK Neil#275Senior Male" "0:29:01 9.3 10826
DISTON Morton#7050+ Male" "0:29:09 9.3 1098
MALIOS Todd#8140-49 Male" "0:29:15 9.2 11014
WESTLAKE Emma#203Senior Female" "0:29:21 9.2 11115
GALBRAITH Lynne#3940-49 Female" "0:29:22 9.2 1127
PATULLO Josh#80Junior Male" "0:29:23 9.2 1139
BROOKE Daniel#264Senior Male" "0:29:24 9.2 11427
MORO Mark#805Team Male" TURNER/MORO"0:29:25 9.2 11516
POWERS Shane#822Team Male" "0:29:26 9.2 11617
IRWIN Alexia#262Senior Female" "0:29:27 9.2 11716
TRAVERS Graham#824Team Mixed" "0:29:33 9.1 1189
PRENDERGAST Damien#276Senior Male" "0:29:35 9.1 11928
TAGG Bradley#213Senior Male" "0:29:39 9.1 12029
WESTON Sophie#56Junior Female" "0:29:45 9.1 1217
FOOKES Neil#4240-49 Male" "0:29:48 9.1 12215
HADAWAY Emma#208Senior Female" "0:29:56 9 12317
HERRINGTON Suzie#25740-49 Female" "0:29:58 9 1248
AYLING John#229Senior Male" "0:30:01 9 12530
YOUNG Joyce#826Team Mixed" "0:30:03 9 12610
BRENDTSEN Lisa#9140-49 Female" "0:30:03 9 1279
MCDONALD Kellie#233Senior Female" "0:30:05 9 12818
MORO Luke#210Senior Male" "0:30:07 9 12931
CHESHIRE Tom#219Senior Male" "0:30:07 9 13032
HEMPENSTALL Ella#220Senior Female" "0:30:08 9 13119
WEBBER Shaun#841Team Mixed" "0:30:10 9 13211
MATTHEWS Robert#350+ Male" "0:30:14 8.9 1339
SHANNON Troy#6240-49 Male" "0:30:22 8.9 13416
WALKER Nicholas#265Senior Male" "0:30:23 8.9 13533
MCINTOSH Casey#802Team Female" SOPHIE AND CASEY"0:30:25 8.9 1365
BERRY Tim#281Senior Male" "0:30:33 8.8 13734
CHANDLER Mark#288Senior Male" "0:30:39 8.8 13835
WEBBER Neil#7550+ Male" "0:30:40 8.8 13910
CREEK Garry#851Team Mixed" "0:30:41 8.8 14012
CAMERON Janic#7650+ Female" "0:30:42 8.8 1412
MARTIN Jack#31Junior Male" "0:30:43 8.8 14210
ALDERSON Allan#8650+ Male" "0:30:43 8.8 14311
LAMBERT Bp#269Senior Male" "0:30:47 8.8 14436
MILNES Jacqui#2150+ Female" "0:30:54 8.7 1453
FOLEY Matthew#297Senior Male" "0:30:56 8.7 14637
FAIRHURST Holly#834Team Female" "0:30:58 8.7 1476
FRASER Jodie#278Senior Female" "0:31:01 8.7 14820
MANNING Simon#832Team Mixed" "0:31:04 8.7 14913
THWAITES Jack#286Senior Male" "0:31:09 8.7 15038
BEHRE Michaela#10Junior Female" "0:31:16 8.6 1518
FLEISNER Ben#205Senior Male" "0:31:20 8.6 15239
MACKAY Emma#815Team Female" WARMAC"0:31:24 8.6 1537
DYNON Paul#9540-49 Male" "0:31:37 8.5 15417
DODD Jennifer#1250+ Female" "0:31:38 8.5 1554
MURDOCH Tom#833Team Mixed" "0:31:51 8.5 15614
TEMPLAR Natalie#11Junior Female" "0:31:53 8.5 1579
STONE Choe#835Team Mixed" "0:31:54 8.5 15815
NIVEN Bec#823Team Female" "0:31:56 8.5 1598
PRAIN Ian#4050+ Male" "0:31:56 8.5 16012
SYME Rosie#266Senior Female" "0:32:09 8.4 16121
MAYES Sophie#212Senior Female" "0:32:11 8.4 16222
LAMB Simon#280Senior Male" "0:32:13 8.4 16340
POWERS Cara#846Team Female" "0:32:15 8.4 1649
MERRICK Jenny#849Team Mixed" "0:32:19 8.4 16516
MARTIN Robert#817Team Mixed" DOCMAR"0:32:20 8.4 16617
WRIGHT Anne#3840-49 Female" "0:32:25 8.3 16710
RYAN Rosie#228Senior Female" "0:32:30 8.3 16823
STOCKER Jacqui#810Team Female" THE ROGERS"0:32:39 8.3 16910
DOHERTY Ashley#231Senior Male" "0:32:40 8.3 17041
NOOHAN Kelsey#827Team Female" "0:32:42 8.3 17111
O'DONOHUE Mark#3350+ Male" "0:32:47 8.2 17213
JACOBS Suzie#813Team Female" LETS DO IT"0:32:48 8.2 17312
MORO Adam#209Senior Male" "0:32:49 8.2 17442
SMITH Tara#211Senior Female" "0:32:51 8.2 17524
MARSHALL Sarah#5440-49 Female" "0:32:53 8.2 17611
BROOKE Kate#267Senior Female" "0:33:24 8.1 17725
BERRY Angela#277Senior Female" "0:33:25 8.1 17826
VAN DER HEYDEN Natalie#222Senior Female" "0:33:36 8 17927
BLACKWOOD Madeline#820Team Female" MADRON"0:33:43 8 18013
DOWNIE Brock#237Senior Male" "0:33:44 8 18143
SCICLANA Todd#256Senior Male" "0:33:47 8 18244
CUZENS Renee#232Senior Female" "0:33:51 8 18328
O'DONOHUE Josephine#284Senior Female" "0:34:10 7.9 18429
TILLEY Carly#250Senior Female" "0:34:14 7.9 18530
WEBBER Simone#6940-49 Female" "0:34:23 7.9 18612
STOCKER Ruby#812Team Mixed" MASTERCHEFS"0:34:24 7.8 18718
CAIN Greg#6850+ Male" "0:34:25 7.8 18814
EVANS Nigel#273Senior Male" "0:34:28 7.8 18945
ZIMMERMAN Kirrrily#224Senior Female" "0:34:30 7.8 19031
BUCHANAN Kathryn#221Senior Female" "0:34:35 7.8 19132
SMART Fiona#811Team Female" FIPI"0:34:41 7.8 19214
GILLILAND Paula#235Senior Female" "0:35:16 7.7 19333
BRETT Shelley#240Senior Female" "0:35:17 7.7 19434
BAILEY Annie#750+ Female" "0:35:17 7.7 1955
ROBERTSON Dean#7840-49 Male" "0:35:20 7.6 19618
JOHNSON Travis#234Senior Male" "0:35:25 7.6 19746
HOLLINS Jenny#2540-49 Female" "0:35:43 7.6 19813
CLEELAND Philppa#6640-49 Female" "0:35:53 7.5 19914
EGAN Holly#87Junior Female" "0:35:56 7.5 20010
WHELLER Laurie#5350+ Male" "0:36:21 7.4 20115
BLACKWOOD Jeanette#3440-49 Female" "0:36:58 7.3 20215
LINDSAY Brad#227Senior Male" "0:37:18 7.2 20347
MCCULLOCH Justin#4140-49 Male" "0:37:34 7.2 20419
DALLLINGER Brian#4550+ Male" "0:37:36 7.2 20516
CHAMBERS Stephen#950+ Male" "0:37:42 7.2 20617
MUIR Anthony#8350+ Male" "0:37:44 7.2 20718
JONES Danene#247Senior Female" "0:38:38 7 20835
SYME Michael#5550+ Male" "0:38:55 6.9 20919
WALKER Cassie#242Senior Female" "0:39:00 6.9 21036
WALKER Lyall#261Senior Male" "0:39:00 6.9 21148
LLOYD Greg#1540-49 Male" "0:39:55 6.8 21220
STINEAR Melinda#847Team Female" "0:40:02 6.7 21315
WRIGHT Phil#8450+ Male" "0:40:36 6.7 21420
MCCULLOCH Melanie#243Senior Female" "0:40:37 6.6 21537
KONTOGOURIS Earlene#8850+ Female" "0:44:47 6 2166