MyTimes logo

TIMES

Webb Imagery

13/02/2009
Cowes Classic
500m Swim / 4.0km Run

(Click on competitor name to view personalised results)

Name
Race #
Category
Team Name
Time
(h:mm:ss)
Avg Speed
km/hr
OAll
Place
Cat
Place
COOPER Brett#304Senior Male0:21:55 12.3 1 1
ROWE Mark#237Senior Male0:22:32 12 2 2
SMITH Ryan#18Junior Male0:23:01 11.7 3 1
HADLEY Alister#844Team Male0:23:50 11.3 4 1
THOMAS Luke#310Senior Male0:23:55 11.3 5 3
DRAKEFORD Luke#861Team Male0:24:10 11.2 6 2
NORMAN Jeff#865Team Male0:24:33 11 7 3
WACHTER Aurel#2840-49 Male0:24:41 10.9 8 1
FLEISNER Rob#7540-49 Male0:24:42 10.9 9 2
PLANT Luke#11Junior Male0:24:49 10.9 10 2
POLIZZI Alexander#273Senior Male0:24:50 10.9 11 4
DALLINGER Andrew#296Senior Male0:24:56 10.8 12 5
BOTT Simon#855Team Male0:25:30 10.6 13 4
ROLLAND Thierry#4940-49 Male0:25:39 10.5 14 3
DORE Brett#223Senior Male0:25:48 10.5 15 6
HANLEY Philip#7050+ Male0:25:54 10.4 16 1
CONNELL Lachie#859Team Mixed0:26:10 10.3 17 1
PARKINSON Malcolm#303Senior Male0:26:18 10.3 18 7
BALMER Iain#848Team Male0:26:21 10.2 19 5
ANDREW Chris#5040-49 Male0:26:22 10.2 20 4
ROCOTAS Jono#853Team Mixed0:26:24 10.2 21 2
COGHLAN Jane#863Team Mixed0:26:25 10.2 22 3
YUSKO Bill#7650+ Male0:26:27 10.2 23 2
O'CONNELL Arnaliss#832Team Mixed0:26:33 10.2 24 4
WILLIAM Kellie#285Senior Female0:26:43 10.1 25 1
MOUNSEY Mark-Barne#2240-49 Male0:26:48 10.1 26 5
CHENCO Nathan#236Senior Male0:26:51 10.1 27 8
CSAKVARI Jarrod#288Senior Male0:26:52 10 28 9
GALBRAITH Dana#8050+ Male0:26:54 10 29 3
MC CALL Rod#4040-49 Male0:26:56 10 30 6
EVANS Brad#4340-49 Male0:27:06 10 31 7
TILLEY Justin#291Senior Male0:27:33 9.8 32 10
BUTT Chloe#206Senior Female0:27:36 9.8 33 2
MALIOS Paul#811Team Male0:27:42 9.7 34 6
GORBELLY Jim#7240-49 Male0:27:44 9.7 35 8
MAYERS Stuart#307Senior Male0:27:47 9.7 36 11
RINGROSE Paul#814Team Male0:27:48 9.7 37 7
PLOSE Rhys#16Junior Male0:27:54 9.7 38 3
DALLINGER Chris#290Senior Male0:27:56 9.7 39 12
PLANT Cassie#866Team Female0:27:56 9.7 40 1
HARRISON Hamish#226Senior Male0:28:00 9.6 41 13
MAUGER Jane#826Team Mixed0:28:02 9.6 42 5
WOODWARD Nick#857Team Male0:28:04 9.6 43 8
CLIFFORD Simon#277Senior Male0:28:06 9.6 44 14
LOVE Nathan#42Junior Male0:28:08 9.6 45 4
CONNELL Patrick#60Junior Male0:28:09 9.6 46 5
COLLINS Chris#306Senior Male0:28:10 9.6 47 15
BEAUMONT Brett#876Team Male0:28:11 9.6 48 9
HOMER Ivan#3040-49 Male0:28:13 9.6 49 9
JACKSON Emily#212Senior Female0:28:17 9.5 50 3
KHOURY Matthew#286Senior Male0:28:27 9.5 51 16
LUBBERINK Herman#2640-49 Male0:28:35 9.4 52 10
CONNELL Michael#5940-49 Male0:28:37 9.4 53 11
BURT Melissa#873Team Mixed0:28:40 9.4 54 6
O'DONOHUE Mark#847Team Male0:28:41 9.4 55 10
KAYE-HELMOT Georgia#856Team Female0:28:43 9.4 56 2
KELLY Chris#220Senior Male0:28:55 9.3 57 17
WEBB Danni#280Senior Female0:28:57 9.3 58 4
JUDD Alex#52Junior Male0:28:59 9.3 59 6
CONNELL Chelsea#858Team Mixed0:29:04 9.3 60 7
TURNER Peter#5640-49 Male0:29:05 9.3 61 12
FRY Jeannie#6440-49 Female0:29:09 9.3 62 1
KNIGHT Vicki#831Team Mixed0:29:10 9.3 63 8
TYLER Mike#6550+ Male0:29:10 9.3 64 4
PIENING Simon#868Team Male0:29:17 9.2 65 11
FLEISNER Paul#860Team Male0:29:19 9.2 66 12
O'MEARA Amy#279Senior Female0:29:25 9.2 67 5
HAYNES Brayden#247Senior Male0:29:29 9.2 68 18
MANTEIT Michael#48Junior Male0:29:30 9.2 69 7
HUMBERT Cara#842Team Female0:29:38 9.1 70 3
COX Bill#839Team Male0:29:41 9.1 71 13
ALDERSON Allan#6750+ Male0:29:44 9.1 72 5
DAVIE Krystal#55Junior Female0:29:45 9.1 73 1
BARNARD Rebecca#219Senior Female0:29:49 9.1 74 6
ROGERS Dan#261Senior Male0:29:50 9.1 75 19
MURTY Georgia#864Team Mixed0:29:53 9 76 9
LEGGE Andrew#227Senior Male0:29:54 9 77 20
HIBBERT Derek#871Team Male0:30:01 9 78 14
MALIOS Todd#816Team Male0:30:03 9 79 15
BUDGE David#3450+ Male0:30:10 9 80 6
FORTINGTON Andrea#298Senior Female0:30:11 8.9 81 7
SMITH Nathan#849Team Male0:30:11 8.9 82 16
MURPHY Justin#862Team Male0:30:11 8.9 83 17
BOURKE Steven#228Senior Male0:30:13 8.9 84 21
MATTHEWS Jack#224Senior Male0:30:13 8.9 85 22
SCULLY Christophe#6140-49 Male0:30:18 8.9 86 13
NICHOLSON James#308Senior Male0:30:20 8.9 87 23
BURTON Holly#253Senior Female0:30:32 8.8 88 8
CANN Lara#201Senior Female0:30:34 8.8 89 9
MADDOX Rachael#840Team Female0:30:40 8.8 90 4
STINEAR Tim#2940-49 Male0:30:41 8.8 91 14
CROWE Damien#6850+ Male0:30:46 8.8 92 7
WOODHOUSE Christina#258Senior Female0:30:49 8.8 93 10
CHISHOLM Andy#287Senior Male0:30:50 8.8 94 24
MUNINK Daniel#276Senior Male0:30:58 8.7 95 25
WILDISH Rob#250Senior Male0:31:13 8.6 96 26
BOYD Paul#854Team Mixed0:31:13 8.6 97 10
CROWE Susie#69Junior Female0:31:16 8.6 98 2
BOWERS Erin#283Senior Female0:31:25 8.6 99 11
LUCY Cate#805Team Female0:31:28 8.6 100 5
MC INTYRE P#281Senior Male0:31:29 8.6 101 27
SCHMIDT Peter#235Senior Male0:31:30 8.6 102 28
O'HEA Esther#845Team Mixed0:31:30 8.6 103 11
MATTHEWS Aaron#267Senior Male0:31:33 8.6 104 29
DAVIE Angie#140-49 Female0:31:35 8.5 105 2
BAMBERY Luke#266Senior Male0:31:38 8.5 106 30
VITRITTI Karina#262Senior Female0:31:40 8.5 107 12
HARRIS Raeleigh#297Senior Female0:31:45 8.5 108 13
WILLIS Eddy#867Team Mixed0:31:49 8.5 109 12
TAYLOR James#309Senior Male0:31:50 8.5 110 31
WOODHOUSE Nigel#260Senior Male0:31:53 8.5 111 32
HILL Stuart#275Senior Male0:31:54 8.5 112 33
BONGIORNO Ben#271Senior Male0:31:57 8.5 113 34
MANTEIT Mark#4750+ Male0:32:00 8.4 114 8
ROBINSON Murray#875Team Male0:32:02 8.4 115 18
WYLIE Simon#5340-49 Male0:32:03 8.4 116 15
SMITH James#257Senior Male0:32:05 8.4 117 35
P'SHEA Kelly#252Senior Female0:32:07 8.4 118 14
MATTHEWS Robert#3650+ Male0:32:23 8.3 119 9
HUNT Greg#8240-49 Male0:32:27 8.3 120 16
BELL Ashlea#843Team Female0:32:44 8.2 121 6
HAIN Jacqui#263Senior Female0:32:47 8.2 122 15
COMBEN Jess#835Team Mixed0:32:48 8.2 123 13
TEMPLAR Anthony#299Senior Male0:32:53 8.2 124 36
BROWN Jacob#869Team Mixed0:32:54 8.2 125 14
DU PLESSIS Holly#872Team Female0:32:55 8.2 126 7
DE VISSER Ryan#254Senior Male0:33:01 8.2 127 37
LIM Julian#240Senior Male0:33:17 8.1 128 38
KAY Elizabeth#874Team Female0:33:17 8.1 129 8
SMITH Liam#17Junior Male0:33:18 8.1 130 8
FERGUSON Mitchell#268Senior Male0:33:22 8.1 131 39
HARBINSON Yvette#218Senior Female0:33:24 8.1 132 16
GOUGH Andra#203Senior Female0:33:25 8.1 133 17
FEILD Cameron#241Senior Male0:33:32 8.1 134 40
THORNTON David#272Senior Male0:33:34 8 135 41
MCLEAN Janelle#204Senior Female0:33:36 8 136 18
HARRIS Michelle#294Senior Female0:33:40 8 137 19
MAUGER Yvonne#801Team Female0:33:40 8 138 9
MILLER Kate#10Junior Female0:33:41 8 139 3
MANNING Simon#2140-49 Male0:33:48 8 140 17
PHILLPOT-EVANS Bryn#239Senior Male0:33:50 8 141 42
MACLAREN Lynne#7840-49 Female0:33:52 8 142 3
KISLER Jenny#213Senior Female0:33:55 8 143 20
SCREEN Alex#846Team Mixed0:34:12 7.9 144 15
PELGRIM Annette#950+ Female0:34:13 7.9 145 1
FINNEGAN Ingrid#6340-49 Female0:34:15 7.9 146 4
SMITH Michael#305Senior Male0:34:22 7.9 147 43
DODD Jenny#340-49 Female0:34:27 7.8 148 5
DAVIE Jasmine#54Junior Female0:34:28 7.8 149 4
LOGAN Justin#249Senior Male0:34:39 7.8 150 44
STAFFORD Rachel#270Senior Female0:34:42 7.8 151 21
ELBOURNE Lesley-Ann#205Senior Female0:34:52 7.7 152 22
STELZER Hermann#841Team Male0:35:01 7.7 153 19
WALKER Christine#870Team Mixed0:35:12 7.7 154 16
MAY Richard#6240-49 Male0:35:13 7.7 155 18
BURKE Richard#259Senior Male0:35:19 7.6 156 45
EIGNER Jackie#284Senior Female0:35:31 7.6 157 23
BAXTER Virginia#7340-49 Female0:35:33 7.6 158 6
WHELLER Laurie#5750+ Male0:35:35 7.6 159 10
BAIRD Olivia#214Senior Female0:35:56 7.5 160 24
HODGSON Cheryl#302Senior Female0:35:59 7.5 161 25
HOMER Jack#19Junior Male0:36:17 7.4 162 9
YOUNG Chris#246Senior Male0:36:24 7.4 163 46
LACEY Nick#230Senior Male0:36:33 7.4 164 47
BRAILSFORD Owen#221Senior Male0:36:59 7.3 165 48
CARTER Dean#3150+ Male0:37:21 7.2 166 11
RITTER Susan#806Team Female0:37:36 7.2 167 10
STALEY Rhys#269Senior Male0:37:38 7.2 168 49
BENSTEAD David#2540-49 Male0:38:03 7.1 169 19
HARRIS Simon#295Senior Male0:38:06 7.1 170 50
MAIN Jarrod#256Senior Male0:38:18 7 171 51
MORRISON Kerry#7150+ Female0:38:22 7 172 2
EDMONSON Darren#851Team Mixed0:38:29 7 173 17
AYERS Chris#278Senior Male0:38:33 7 174 52
BOLTONG Anna#209Senior Female0:38:41 7 175 26
HOMER Max#20Junior Male0:38:56 6.9 176 10
LUTTICK Angela#265Senior Female0:39:07 6.9 177 27
TEMPLAR Fiona#8140-49 Female0:39:15 6.9 178 7
EMMANOUIL Nia#215Senior Female0:39:21 6.9 179 28
COLLISON Natasha#210Senior Female0:39:31 6.8 180 29
LLOYD Karen#274Senior Female0:39:44 6.8 181 30
FROUDE David#234Senior Male0:39:58 6.8 182 53
MATHER Sam#229Senior Male0:40:35 6.7 183 54
DALLINGER Brian#4550+ Male0:40:48 6.6 184 12
CEREJO Jessica#207Senior Female0:40:49 6.6 185 31
HOLMES Kevin#4450+ Male0:40:55 6.6 186 13
EDMONSON Rebecca#852Team Mixed0:41:01 6.6 187 18
MILLER Lisa#4650+ Female0:41:15 6.5 188 3
MARSHALL Sarah#264Senior Female0:41:20 6.5 189 32
FITZGERALD Richard#4150+ Male0:41:45 6.5 190 14
BUDGE Jill#650+ Female0:42:02 6.4 191 4
DOUGALL Rebecca#838Team Female0:42:10 6.4 192 11
ANDERSON Lisa#540-49 Female0:42:33 6.3 193 8
HODGSON Murray#301Senior Male0:42:59 6.3 194 55
WOODWARD Ali#5140-49 Female0:43:09 6.3 195 9
HYNDMAN Sue#7940-49 Female0:45:15 6 196 10
MANNING Steven#6640-49 Male0:45:21 6 197 20
SCHMIDT-GIESE Anja#211Senior Female0:45:52 5.9 198 33
MARTIN Marianne#850Team Female0:47:49 5.6 199 12
TRAN Cathy#208Senior Female0:50:07 5.4 200 34
KONEGOURIS Earlene#5850+ Female0:57:59 4.7 201 5