MyTimes logo

TIMES

Webb Imagery

24/02/2008
Cowes Classic
500m Swim / 4.0km Run

(Click on competitor name to view personalised results)

Name
Race #
Category
Team Name
Time
(h:mm:ss)
Avg Speed
km/hr
OAll
Place
Cat
Place
HARVEY Michael#326Team Male0:20:47 13 1 1
RHODES Jamie#829Senior Male0:21:05 12.8 2 1
ROWE Mark#272Senior Male0:21:34 12.5 3 2
KNIGHT Ian#313Team Male0:22:01 12.3 4 2
SMITH Ryan#41Junior Male0:22:24 12.1 5 1
WRIGHT Benjamin#283Senior Male0:22:36 11.9 6 3
VELLIN Marc#827Senior Male0:22:57 11.8 7 4
FRANZLISH Monty#241Senior Male0:23:35 11.4 8 5
PHILLIPS Tyler#266Senior Male0:23:42 11.4 9 6
CLARKSON Mack#236Senior Male0:23:52 11.3 10 7
GUILLE Tim#805Senior Male0:23:57 11.3 11 8
APPLEBY Craig#231Senior Male0:24:00 11.3 12 9
DALLINGER Andrew#831Senior Male0:24:07 11.2 13 10
WACHTER Aurel#7140-49 Male0:24:08 11.2 14 1
THOMAS Luke#817Senior Male0:24:11 11.2 15 11
FLIESNER Robert#4840-49 Male0:24:14 11.1 16 2
EVANS Brad#240Senior Male0:24:17 11.1 17 12
PLANT Luke#34Junior Male0:24:18 11.1 18 2
ANDREW Chris#4340-49 Male0:24:25 11.1 19 3
FORWARD Emma#803Senior Female0:24:37 11 20 1
POLIZZI Alex#298Senior Male0:24:57 10.8 21 13
REID Penny#824Senior Female0:25:06 10.8 22 2
CROFT Greg#10140-49 Male0:25:06 10.8 23 4
ROCOTAS Jonathon#349Team Male0:25:09 10.7 24 3
KERR Lewis#115Junior Male0:25:15 10.7 25 3
REYNOLDS Darren#328Team Male0:25:16 10.7 26 4
HADLEY Alister#347Team Male0:25:21 10.7 27 5
MOUNSEY Mark-Barne#6340-49 Male0:25:26 10.6 28 5
CAPLE Sally#350Team Mixed0:25:29 10.6 29 1
YUSKO Bill#9550+ Male0:25:33 10.6 30 1
MAHES Jennifer#339Team Female0:25:45 10.5 31 1
CAPLE Eliza#351Team Mixed0:25:46 10.5 32 2
MYTIMES.COM.AU Results#311Team Male0:25:48 10.5 33 6
CRUSHER Tiger#10640-49 Male0:25:50 10.5 34 6
CROWE Sarah#96Junior Female0:25:51 10.4 35 1
CAPLE Alex#812Senior Male0:26:00 10.4 36 14
PLOSE Rhys#36Junior Male0:26:02 10.4 37 4
BUTT Chloe#20Junior Female0:26:04 10.4 38 2
KEADY Arran#828Senior Male0:26:13 10.3 39 15
PAGE Troy#806Senior Male0:26:31 10.2 40 16
EARLY Jacinta#343Team Mixed0:26:32 10.2 41 3
WATTS Jacqui#808Senior Female0:26:40 10.1 42 3
CHILDS Nikki#344Team Female0:26:40 10.1 43 2
DESSENT Tiger#4740-49 Male0:26:43 10.1 44 7
HARRISON Hamish#29Junior Male0:26:47 10.1 45 5
DALLINGER Chris#830Senior Male0:26:51 10.1 46 17
O'CONNELL Michael#362Team Mixed0:26:56 10 47 4
HUTCHINSON Warwick#5440-49 Male0:26:56 10 48 8
CORBETT James#10440-49 Male0:26:59 10 49 9
TRAVERS Graham#352Team Male0:27:00 10 50 7
WEIR Jake#809Senior Male0:27:01 10 51 18
TALBOT Archer#821Senior Male0:27:03 10 52 19
MONTGOMERY Michael#262Senior Male0:27:05 10 53 20
REAY Andrew#268Senior Male0:27:13 9.9 54 21
MIDDLETON Warrick#323Team Male0:27:24 9.9 55 8
CLINTON Bradley#296Senior Male0:27:26 9.8 56 22
MAUGER Yvonne#306Team Mixed0:27:27 9.8 57 5
WATSON Russell#278Senior Male0:27:34 9.8 58 23
TUCKETT Zac#109Junior Male0:27:37 9.8 59 6
HOUSTON Moon#312Team Mixed0:27:38 9.8 60 6
SMITH Liam#40Junior Male0:27:38 9.8 61 7
DOCHERTY Josh#97Junior Male0:27:42 9.7 62 8
GRANT Warren#8950+ Male0:27:43 9.7 63 2
TYLER Mike#9450+ Male0:27:43 9.7 64 3
KELLY Chris#250Senior Male0:27:44 9.7 65 24
HEWETT Noel#5040-49 Male0:27:45 9.7 66 10
SCULLY Christophe#9840-49 Male0:27:46 9.7 67 11
MATHEWS Jack#256Senior Male0:27:53 9.7 68 25
WHEELER Matthew#279Senior Male0:27:54 9.7 69 26
MALIOS Todd#324Team Male0:27:55 9.7 70 9
TURNER Peter#11740-49 Male0:27:55 9.7 71 12
FERGUSON Andrew#802Senior Male0:27:56 9.7 72 27
CLIFFORD Simon#284Senior Male0:28:06 9.6 73 28
POWELL Jeff#811Senior Male0:28:12 9.6 74 29
PASCALL Matt#823Senior Male0:28:17 9.5 75 30
HOMER Ivan#5140-49 Male0:28:19 9.5 76 13
HEIL Jackson#245Senior Male0:28:26 9.5 77 31
SHAW Aaron#804Senior Male0:28:28 9.5 78 32
MAUGER Jane#305Team Mixed0:28:36 9.4 79 7
CROWE Susie#122Junior Female0:28:36 9.4 80 3
LINDLEY Jay#325Team Male0:28:39 9.4 81 10
CHISHOLM Andy#234Senior Male0:28:43 9.4 82 33
CROFT Tonia#342Team Mixed0:28:43 9.4 83 8
JUDD Alex#32Junior Male0:28:43 9.4 84 9
DAVIE Krystal#21Junior Female0:28:43 9.4 85 4
CROWE Damien#12350+ Male0:28:44 9.4 86 4
FETTERPLACE Jonathon#285Senior Male0:28:46 9.4 87 34
PHILLIPS Ian#6540-49 Male0:28:47 9.4 88 14
LEGGE Andrew#251Senior Male0:28:49 9.4 89 35
HARNETT Rebecca#356Team Mixed0:28:55 9.3 90 9
ALDERSON Allan#7250+ Male0:28:56 9.3 91 5
KNIGHT Vicki#310Team Female0:29:01 9.3 92 3
LOCK Christophe#255Senior Male0:29:07 9.3 93 36
KOLAC Paul#303Team Male0:29:10 9.3 94 11
PALMER Daniel#265Senior Male0:29:12 9.2 95 37
FERGIE Fleur#354Team Mixed0:29:17 9.2 96 10
GOSPER Elizabeth#12040-49 Female0:29:18 9.2 97 1
CLARKSON Anna#203Senior Female0:29:26 9.2 98 4
PRATT Joanne#217Senior Female0:29:27 9.2 99 5
ROBINSON Jamie#39Junior Male0:29:28 9.2 100 10
CANN Lara#202Senior Female0:29:29 9.2 101 6
MEADE Simon#340Team Mixed0:29:32 9.1 102 11
THOMAS Warren#315Team Male0:29:37 9.1 103 12
O'DONOHUE Mark#346Team Male0:29:41 9.1 104 13
SOWAID Katrina#333Team Female0:29:42 9.1 105 4
VERNON Beau#820Senior Male0:29:47 9.1 106 38
BOND Marcus#232Senior Male0:29:59 9 107 39
ROBERTSON Simon#270Senior Male0:29:59 9 108 40
CAMERON Jane#353Team Female0:30:00 9 109 5
PLANT Mark#359Team Mixed0:30:02 9 110 12
ELMORE Cameron#237Senior Male0:30:08 9 111 41
WEIR Warren#348Team Male0:30:09 9 112 14
LAW Stuan#105Junior Male0:30:10 9 113 11
BROWN Matt#819Senior Male0:30:12 8.9 114 42
MAHON Debbi#212Senior Female0:30:21 8.9 115 7
LINFORD Rob#299Senior Male0:30:24 8.9 116 43
STELZER Hermann#309Team Male0:30:30 8.9 117 15
DAVIE Jasmine#22Junior Female0:30:32 8.8 118 5
SMITH James#102Junior Male0:30:33 8.8 119 12
NUTTALL Travers#288Senior Male0:30:34 8.8 120 44
HANCOCK Darren#243Senior Male0:30:35 8.8 121 45
DAVIE Angela#240-49 Female0:30:39 8.8 122 2
COPELAND-SMITH Sharon#12640-49 Female0:30:45 8.8 123 3
MATHEWS Robert#9150+ Male0:30:50 8.8 124 6
KISLER Jenny#210Senior Female0:31:00 8.7 125 8
COX Bill#337Team Male0:31:04 8.7 126 16
HUNT Greg#5340-49 Male0:31:06 8.7 127 15
WEBB Brendan#290Senior Male0:31:10 8.7 128 46
SHEFFRIN Dee#317Team Mixed0:31:10 8.7 129 13
RINGROSE Paul#307Team Mixed0:31:12 8.7 130 14
CIRULIS Eril#10040-49 Male0:31:12 8.7 131 16
MORRELL Sandon#297Senior Male0:31:16 8.6 132 47
HOYLE Robert#322Team Male0:31:18 8.6 133 17
ILSLEY Ross#10340-49 Male0:31:27 8.6 134 17
BUDGE David#4440-49 Male0:31:28 8.6 135 18
WILSON Steed#282Senior Male0:31:41 8.5 136 48
REDPATH Julie#220Senior Female0:31:43 8.5 137 9
RYAN Barry#273Senior Male0:31:45 8.5 138 49
BARNARD Rebecca#825Senior Female0:31:47 8.5 139 10
SYMES Jake#818Senior Male0:31:52 8.5 140 50
JOHNSTONE Lewis#30Junior Male0:31:56 8.5 141 13
HOMER Jack#108Junior Male0:32:00 8.4 142 14
MATTHEWS Gary#345Team Male0:32:07 8.4 143 18
PLANT Cassie#26Junior Female0:32:17 8.4 144 6
MILLER Michelle#302Team Female0:32:19 8.4 145 6
BOURICE Lucy#813Senior Female0:32:24 8.3 146 11
DIEDRICH Glenn#287Senior Male0:32:27 8.3 147 51
MANTEIT Michael#127Junior Male0:32:28 8.3 148 15
WADELTON Brett#810Senior Male0:32:29 8.3 149 52
SYME Michael#363Team Mixed0:32:52 8.2 150 15
LESKI Karl#252Senior Male0:32:54 8.2 151 53
PETERS Matthew#358Team Mixed0:32:55 8.2 152 16
KING Adrian#291Senior Male0:33:03 8.2 153 54
FLENTJE Kate#822Senior Female0:33:06 8.2 154 12
HUMPHRYS Therese#207Senior Female0:33:07 8.2 155 13
SHARKEY Ben#274Senior Male0:33:07 8.2 156 55
EVANS Kym#318Team Female0:33:12 8.1 157 7
HUNTER Jessi#357Team Female0:33:25 8.1 158 8
KILPATRICK Daniel#112Junior Male0:33:28 8.1 159 16
TUCKETT Peter#11040-49 Male0:33:31 8.1 160 19
HUMPHRIES Bronwyn#25Junior Female0:33:35 8 161 7
MORROW Georgina#216Senior Female0:33:42 8 162 14
RANSOM Chelsea#219Senior Female0:33:44 8 163 15
CONNOR Caroline#801Senior Female0:33:49 8 164 16
MYTIMES.COM.AU Results#807Senior Male0:34:00 7.9 165 56
HAIN Jacqui#295Senior Female0:34:02 7.9 166 17
VAN DER NAGEL Helen#1950+ Female0:34:14 7.9 167 1
BEATTIE Kasey#826Senior Female0:34:22 7.9 168 18
BURHOP Matthew#833Senior Male0:34:24 7.8 169 57
MANNING Simon#6140-49 Male0:34:24 7.8 170 20
FITZGERALD Amy#286Senior Female0:34:28 7.8 171 19
DODD Jennifer#340-49 Female0:34:28 7.8 172 4
CAIN Gregory#12450+ Male0:34:33 7.8 173 7
WRIGHT Brad#814Senior Male0:34:39 7.8 174 58
JOHNSTON Alice#355Team Mixed0:34:39 7.8 175 17
HAMBLIN Luke#242Senior Male0:34:47 7.8 176 59
ALDRED Mary#815Senior Female0:35:09 7.7 177 20
WHELLER Laurie#11150+ Male0:35:11 7.7 178 8
CAPLE David#11850+ Male0:35:16 7.7 179 9
MORRISON Kerry#361Team Mixed0:35:22 7.6 180 18
GOULD Sue#1350+ Female0:35:23 7.6 181 2
JOHNSTONE Lynda#640-49 Female0:35:36 7.6 182 5
STAFFORD Rachel#294Senior Female0:35:40 7.6 183 21
CARTER Dean#7650+ Male0:35:48 7.5 184 10
DAVIE Steve#11950+ Male0:35:55 7.5 185 11
FITZGERALD Richard#8850+ Male0:36:11 7.5 186 12
RODWELL Courtenay#338Team Female0:36:21 7.4 187 9
PANTON Sally#816Senior Female0:36:27 7.4 188 22
EMERY Michael#8650+ Male0:36:29 7.4 189 13
MILES David#261Senior Male0:36:43 7.4 190 60
ROBERTSON Debbie#1140-49 Female0:36:51 7.3 191 6
DALLINGER Brian#7850+ Male0:36:56 7.3 192 14
QUINN Anthony#308Team Mixed0:37:03 7.3 193 19
ANGLIM Bernard#7350+ Male0:37:05 7.3 194 15
ZIMMERMAN Kirrily#229Senior Female0:37:10 7.3 195 23
WOOLCOCK Kath#228Senior Female0:37:21 7.2 196 24
KEOGH Petet#12540-49 Male0:38:31 7 197 21
KEAN Donna#208Senior Female0:38:40 7 198 25
MCGREGOR Shannon#215Senior Female0:39:01 6.9 199 26
JOHSTONE Jaocb#31Junior Male0:39:39 6.8 200 17
SYME John#832Senior Male0:39:40 6.8 201 61
WILKINSON Melanie#360Team Female0:40:11 6.7 202 10
REEK George#11350+ Male0:42:57 6.3 203 16
EMERY Rebekah#204Senior Female0:43:40 6.2 204 27
WOODWARD Ali#1240-49 Female0:46:38 5.8 205 7
MUIR Jill#940-49 Female0:46:38 5.8 206 8
KONTOGOURIS Earlene#1650+ Female0:58:47 4.6 207 3