MyTimes logo

TIMES

Webb Imagery

12/02/2005
Cowes Classic
500m Swim / 4.0km Run

(Click on competitor name to view personalised results)

Name
Race #
Category
Team Name
Time
(h:mm:ss)
Avg Speed
km/hr
OAll
Place
Cat
Place
GASSON Dean#713Team Male0:21:09 12.8 11
QUIRCK Bryce#1Senior Male0:21:54 12.3 21
RISELEY Peter#111Senior Male0:22:54 11.8 32
DAVIDSON Russell#740Team Male0:23:45 11.4 42
VELLIN Marc#35Senior Male0:23:56 11.3 53
WHITE Alex#49Senior Male0:24:21 11.1 64
EVANS Brad#46Senior Male0:24:43 10.9 75
LEEWORTHY Carl#84Senior Male0:24:45 10.9 86
DROSTEN Glenn#701Team Male0:24:48 10.9 93
MC GRATH Stephanie#37Senior Female0:24:51 10.9 101
MC HENRY David#729Team Male0:25:17 10.7 114
ROWE Mark#41Senior Male0:25:24 10.6 127
NORMAN Jeffrey#744Team Male0:25:42 10.5 135
AITKEN Harry#202Junior Male0:25:53 10.4 141
MAYERS Stuart#98Senior Male0:25:57 10.4 158
MC KINNA Troy#103Senior Male0:26:08 10.3 169
GRAHAME Sarah#249Junior Female0:26:09 10.3 171
HORE Ritchie#54Senior Male0:26:11 10.3 1810
WILSON Ed#717Team Male0:26:18 10.3 196
FLEISNER Rob#25240-49 Male0:26:21 10.2 201
GROWAN Mike#747Team Mixed0:26:26 10.2 211
HENDERSON Chloe#743Team Mixed0:26:30 10.2 222
MC FAULL Dale#100Senior Male0:26:32 10.2 2311
MILLARD Robyn#715Team Female0:26:34 10.2 241
GYLES Hugh#732Team Mixed0:26:36 10.2 253
HANLEY Philip#23950+ Male0:26:44 10.1 261
PHILLIPS Tyler#217Junior Male0:26:45 10.1 272
FOY Adam#45Senior Male0:27:00 10 2812
DAVIE Warren#746Team Male0:27:02 10 297
MOUNSEY Mark-Barne#20640-49 Male0:27:02 10 302
TREMAYNE Travis#728Team Male0:27:12 9.9 318
REID Penny#113Senior Female0:27:15 9.9 322
DICKINS James#727Team Male0:27:18 9.9 339
WILLIAMS Jared#220Junior Male0:27:27 9.8 343
CROFT Greg#23440-49 Male0:27:30 9.8 353
RITTER Andrew#21Senior Male0:27:34 9.8 3613
DESSENT Tiger#92Senior Male0:27:35 9.8 3714
LEMEN Nick#39Senior Male0:27:36 9.8 3815
KISS Ryan#81Senior Male0:27:43 9.7 3916
YUSKO Bill#25850+ Male0:27:48 9.7 402
KERR Lewis#232Junior Male0:27:50 9.7 414
SEALE Josh#736Team Male0:27:51 9.7 4210
SPOTTISWOOD James#101Senior Male0:27:52 9.7 4317
ROLLAND Thierry#97Senior Male0:28:00 9.6 4418
OBERHOFER Helen#32Senior Female0:28:02 9.6 453
CLARKSON Anna#66Senior Female0:28:09 9.6 464
HAMILTON James#745Team Male0:28:14 9.6 4711
PONTON Lincoln#712Team Male0:28:15 9.6 4812
RINGROSE Paul#711Team Male0:28:44 9.4 4913
ZERVAAS Stephanie#238Junior Female0:28:49 9.4 502
FRITZE Claire#48Senior Female0:28:50 9.4 515
WHEELER Mitch#725Team Male0:28:50 9.4 5214
EARLE Brendan#723Team Mixed0:28:52 9.4 534
BURMAS Andy#44Senior Male0:28:54 9.3 5419
CARTER Lachlan#244Junior Male0:29:08 9.3 555
MAUGER Jane#706Team Mixed0:29:19 9.2 565
LOCKWOOD Peter#116Senior Male0:29:23 9.2 5720
ROBERTSON Matthew#212Junior Male0:29:24 9.2 586
CAPLE Alex#67Senior Male0:29:33 9.1 5921
MC ALLISTER Danny#21540-49 Male0:29:35 9.1 604
BUTTERWORTH Bizzy#730Team Mixed0:29:37 9.1 616
HUTCHINSON Warwick#108Senior Male0:29:38 9.1 6222
CONNELL Patrick#737Team Male0:29:40 9.1 6315
DOUGLAS Benjamin#42Senior Male0:29:42 9.1 6423
POWELL Jeff#80Senior Male0:29:42 9.1 6524
KNIGHT Ian#705Team Mixed0:29:43 9.1 667
FINNIS Matthew#109Senior Male0:29:47 9.1 6725
CORDY Evette#102Senior Female0:29:58 9 686
WATT Rohan#714Team Male0:29:58 9 6916
STOKES Matthew#236Junior Male0:30:01 9 707
THOMPSON Alex#64Senior Male0:30:02 9 7126
BUTT Chloe#211Junior Female0:30:02 9 723
MORRIS Cliint#749Team Mixed0:30:03 9 738
LEGGE Andrew#16Senior Male0:30:04 9 7427
BEHRSIN John#24840-49 Male0:30:06 9 755
O'CONNELL Sarah#112Senior Female0:30:07 9 767
DAVEY Ben#24Senior Male0:30:08 9 7728
JONES Harvey#40Senior Male0:30:19 8.9 7829
MEADE Simon#734Team Male0:30:21 8.9 7917
KOLAC Paul#719Team Male0:30:22 8.9 8018
MATTHEWS Jack#221Junior Male0:30:27 8.9 818
FALCKE Cassandra#718Team Mixed0:30:31 8.8 829
TAYLOR Rod#106Senior Male0:30:34 8.8 8330
SCULLY Christophe#22840-49 Male0:30:37 8.8 846
BROWN Matthew#58Senior Male0:30:40 8.8 8531
ELLINGHAUSEN Craig#36Senior Male0:30:41 8.8 8632
CLIFFORD Simon#34Senior Male0:30:50 8.8 8733
LIDDELL Maryanne#110Senior Female0:30:54 8.7 888
EVANS Bree#95Senior Female0:31:08 8.7 899
PEWTRESS Stephen#733Team Male0:31:08 8.7 9019
EGGLESTON Toby#722Team Male0:31:11 8.7 9120
SCREEN Alex#104Senior Male0:31:13 8.6 9234
NEVINS Susan#23740-49 Female0:31:13 8.6 931
VERNON Bean#260Junior Male0:31:17 8.6 949
MASSUGER Wayne#14Senior Male0:31:20 8.6 9535
SCHOFIELD Nick#85Senior Male0:31:27 8.6 9636
LOVE Kevin#726Team Male0:31:27 8.6 9721
THURGOOD Lachlan#17Senior Male0:31:37 8.5 9837
HUGHES Jed#241Junior Male0:31:37 8.5 9910
WILDISH Rob#43Senior Male0:31:46 8.5 10038
FRASER Ben#246Junior Male0:31:47 8.5 10111
CASEY Will#69Senior Male0:31:49 8.5 10239
MAUGER Yvonne#707Team Female0:31:50 8.5 1032
RYAN Daniel#61Senior Male0:31:59 8.4 10440
RODGERS Andrew#52Senior Male0:32:00 8.4 10541
MARTIN Brian#25140-49 Male0:32:00 8.4 1067
WILSON Katie#207Junior Female0:32:01 8.4 1074
MARTIN Robert#731Team Male0:32:03 8.4 10822
EVANS Kym#741Team Female0:32:04 8.4 1093
THORN Julia#20840-49 Female0:32:09 8.4 1102
HUGHES Caitlin#750Team Female0:32:10 8.4 1114
PEARCE Dale#22640-49 Male0:32:19 8.4 1128
STOOPMAN Jo#83Senior Female0:32:23 8.3 11310
THURGOOD Neville#26Senior Male0:32:27 8.3 11442
COLLINS Trent#57Senior Male0:32:35 8.3 11543
O'RYAN Mick#703Team Male0:32:35 8.3 11623
MERTENS Jennifer#755Team Mixed0:32:37 8.3 11710
DUNNE Jerome#119Senior Male0:32:42 8.3 11844
GORSUCH Scott#709Team Mixed0:32:42 8.3 11911
KISS Pam#22940-49 Female0:33:00 8.2 1203
O'DONOHUE Mark#752Team Male0:33:05 8.2 12124
CAVANAGH John#716Team Mixed0:33:15 8.1 12212
TAYLOR Georgie#107Senior Female0:33:16 8.1 12311
CLEARY Michael#47Senior Male0:33:18 8.1 12445
PALMIERI Matthew#115Senior Male0:33:22 8.1 12546
CLARK Todd#118Senior Male0:33:22 8.1 12647
PETRUCCI Gina#60Senior Female0:33:23 8.1 12712
KILPATRICK Ella#751Team Female0:33:25 8.1 1285
MURPHY Heather#756Team Mixed0:33:25 8.1 12913
CAPLE Sally#223Junior Female0:33:37 8 1305
JONES Simon#33Senior Male0:33:38 8 13148
PELGRIM Annette#25050+ Female0:33:38 8 1321
MULLER Rodney#23Senior Male0:33:42 8 13349
KEADY Richard#25450+ Male0:33:52 8 1343
THURGOOD Phillip#18Senior Male0:33:58 7.9 13550
TYRRELL Ray#88Senior Male0:33:58 7.9 13651
CUTHBERSON Diddy#68Senior Female0:34:04 7.9 13713
MERRI Daryn#73Senior Male0:34:04 7.9 13852
COLLIS Dan#82Senior Male0:34:04 7.9 13953
RAWARD Michael#89Senior Male0:34:06 7.9 14054
DAVIE Angela#21840-49 Female0:34:09 7.9 1414
HORE Naomi#53Senior Female0:34:10 7.9 14214
BACKMAN Simon#76Senior Male0:34:13 7.9 14355
DUGGAN Peter#710Team Mixed0:34:15 7.9 14414
FARRELLY Philip#15Senior Male0:34:18 7.9 14556
SWINDLEY David#20540-49 Male0:34:19 7.9 1469
BRYCE Aaron#74Senior Male0:34:20 7.9 14757
WHELLER Laurie#23050+ Male0:34:22 7.9 1484
MACLAREN Lynne#24240-49 Female0:34:24 7.8 1495
DAVIE Jasmine#225Junior Female0:34:28 7.8 1506
HEAD-WILSON Lynton#51Senior Male0:34:30 7.8 15158
MANNING Simon#21940-49 Male0:34:31 7.8 15210
CARTER Dean#24550+ Male0:34:31 7.8 1535
NICHOLSON Lesley#72Senior Female0:34:35 7.8 15415
MATTHEWS Robert#22250+ Male0:34:46 7.8 1556
MULLER Dale#22Senior Male0:34:53 7.7 15659
ASHMORE Jane#721Team Mixed0:34:56 7.7 15715
MOURNEY Bruce#25340-49 Male0:34:59 7.7 15811
MANNING John#114Senior Male0:35:02 7.7 15960
NEVINS Rachael#735Team Female0:35:07 7.7 1606
STEER Andrew#62Senior Male0:35:20 7.6 16161
CONNELL Michael#738Team Mixed0:35:20 7.6 16216
KELSEY David#79Senior Male0:35:21 7.6 16362
FETTERPLACE David#21650+ Male0:35:21 7.6 1647
MORRISON Kerry#753Team Mixed0:35:23 7.6 16517
TOZER Peter#90Senior Male0:35:25 7.6 16663
HASLEMORE Ryan#87Senior Male0:35:25 7.6 16764
THURGOOD Jordan#19Senior Male0:35:25 7.6 16865
HODGSON Cheryl#93Senior Female0:35:26 7.6 16916
GAILBRATIH Dana#748Team Mixed0:35:31 7.6 17018
TAYLOR Suzanne#77Senior Female0:35:39 7.6 17117
MORRISON Mark#21040-49 Male0:35:48 7.5 17212
GARGAN Bridget#91Senior Female0:35:51 7.5 17318
O'HEA Esther#754Senior Female0:35:52 7.5 17419
O'SULLIVAN Janine#20Senior Female0:35:53 7.5 17520
DALLINGER Brian#21450+ Male0:36:01 7.5 1768
ROBERTSON Debra#21340-49 Female0:36:14 7.5 1776
WATERS Andrew#704Team Mixed0:36:26 7.4 17819
DAVEY Stephen#30Senior Male0:36:31 7.4 17966
JOHNSTON Tessa#739Team Female0:36:36 7.4 1807
DIXON Michael#25540-49 Male0:36:40 7.4 18113
O'BRIEN Kristie#96Senior Female0:36:57 7.3 18221
BROWN Amy#75Senior Female0:37:00 7.3 18322
HARPER Karen#13Senior Female0:37:19 7.2 18423
BEHRSIN Elyce#247Junior Female0:37:25 7.2 1857
TISHER Johnathon#78Senior Male0:37:37 7.2 18667
STERN Kate#117Senior Female0:37:48 7.1 18724
HOWE Debra#99Senior Female0:37:50 7.1 18825
TAMBURO Alysha#50Senior Female0:37:59 7.1 18926
CASEY Damien#71Senior Male0:38:06 7.1 19068
FITZGERALD Richard#20440-49 Male0:38:10 7.1 19114
SPENCER Alyn#55Senior Female0:38:16 7.1 19227
SAINES Tracey#70Senior Female0:38:18 7 19328
PASTOR Nathan#12Senior Male0:38:32 7 19469
SPARKE Peter#724Team Mixed0:38:33 7 19520
TROJAN Lara#86Senior Female0:38:47 7 19629
WEBSTER Lisa#10Senior Female0:38:49 7 19730
HAYLOCK Emma#94Senior Female0:39:09 6.9 19831
CAPLE David#22450+ Male0:39:10 6.9 1999
HOSKING William#257Junior Male0:39:13 6.9 20012
ZIMMERMAN Kirrily#27Senior Female0:39:16 6.9 20132
JONES Penny#25Senior Female0:39:23 6.9 20233
NEVINS Bridgette#235Junior Female0:39:42 6.8 2038
DOUGHERTY Terry#24340-49 Male0:39:51 6.8 20415
KILSBY Peta#742Team Female0:39:57 6.8 2058
GREENWAY Anthea#63Senior Female0:41:05 6.6 20634
MC ALLISTER Gerard#25940-49 Male0:41:35 6.5 20716
WRIGHT Bruce#24040-49 Male0:41:37 6.5 20817
WILSON Chris#22740-49 Male0:41:48 6.5 20918
ROMANIS Susan#28Senior Female0:42:43 6.3 21035
MARKOPOLOUS George#65Senior Male0:43:04 6.3 21170
PAINTER Andrew#26140-49 Male0:43:30 6.2 21219
DAVIS Fiona#31Senior Female0:44:51 6 21336
WEBSTER Louise#56Senior Female0:45:07 6 21437
TOZER Rod#23140-49 Male0:45:08 6 21520
HOSKING Robert#25650+ Male0:45:16 6 21610
HAYLOCH James#23350+ Male0:45:47 5.9 21711
KONTOGOURIS Earlene#20350+ Female0:55:13 4.9 2182
PASTOR Nathan#38Senior Male0:00:00 0DNF0
STUBBS Gavin#720Team Mixed0:00:00 0DNF0
COWELL Darren#20140-49 Male0:00:00 0DNF0
PASTOR Nathan#29Senior Male0:00:00 0DNF0
JESTER Peita#11Senior Female0:00:00 0DNS0
ANDERSON Phil#702Team Male0:00:00 0DNS0