MyTimes logo

TIMES

Webb Imagery

13/01/2002
Cowes Classic
500m Swim / 4.0km Run

(Click on competitor name to view personalised results)

Name
Race #
Category
Team Name
Time
(h:mm:ss)
Avg Speed
km/hr
OAll
Place
Cat
Place
BENTLEY Tim#1Senior Male0:20:48 13 11
ROBERTS Sean#607Team Male0:20:58 12.9 21
HARRIS Robert#56Senior Male0:21:10 12.8 32
OSBORNE Craig#603Team Male0:22:22 12.1 42
BIRCH Andrew#234Junior Male0:22:32 12 51
VELLIN Marc#58Senior Male0:23:10 11.7 63
REID Penny#178Senior Female0:23:15 11.6 71
HOLLINS Peter#29Senior Male0:23:20 11.6 84
ARMSTRONG Graeme#19340-49 Male0:23:26 11.5 91
EVANS Brad#27Senior Male0:23:30 11.5 105
STUART-ANDREWS Catriona#627Team Mixed0:23:54 11.3 111
THORNBORROW John#42Senior Male0:24:24 11.1 126
COOK David#644Team Male0:24:32 11 133
ZDANOWICZ Rob#36Senior Male0:24:42 10.9 147
SMITH Steven#161Junior Male0:24:51 10.9 152
FLEISNER Rob#19540-49 Male0:24:53 10.9 162
JAMIESON Dean#45Senior Male0:24:56 10.8 178
MASON Nick#646Team Male0:24:57 10.8 184
BAILEY Lyn#618Team Mixed0:24:58 10.8 192
BLTYHE Kathy#613Team Mixed0:25:11 10.7 203
YUSKO Bill#20640-49 Male0:25:11 10.7 213
NIVEN James#634Team Mixed0:25:14 10.7 224
GOGOIL Damien#44Senior Male0:25:23 10.6 239
NAK Rodney#22Senior Male0:25:27 10.6 2410
ACKLAND Nathan#605Team Male0:25:30 10.6 255
TAYLOR Mike#61Senior Male0:25:47 10.5 2611
SPOTTISWOOD James#39Senior Male0:26:09 10.3 2712
SORENSEN Michael#19640-49 Male0:26:12 10.3 284
JOHNSTON Brian#651Team Male0:26:18 10.3 296
JOHNSON Glen#20140-49 Male0:26:20 10.3 305
GRAHAME Sarah#171Junior Female0:26:29 10.2 311
CLARKSON Mack#12Senior Male0:26:34 10.2 3213
MC DOUGAL Andrew#32Senior Male0:26:37 10.1 3314
MURLEY Phil#642Team Male0:26:46 10.1 347
HORE Ritchie#30Senior Male0:26:49 10.1 3515
MC GEOCHY Laura#637Team Female0:26:52 10 361
O'SHEA Simon#19740-49 Male0:26:53 10 376
GIBBS Trevor#625Team Male0:26:55 10 388
KELSON Greg#20440-49 Male0:26:56 10 397
ROLLAND Thierry#34Senior Male0:26:58 10 4016
JUDD Anna#189Senior Female0:27:02 10 412
REID Jason#20Senior Male0:27:06 10 4217
CLOSE Jason#26Senior Male0:27:09 9.9 4318
REID Karina#190Senior Female0:27:16 9.9 443
HEWETT Noel#28Senior Male0:27:19 9.9 4519
WRIGHT Ryan#635Team Male0:27:21 9.9 469
MC ALLISTER Danny#51Senior Male0:27:22 9.9 4720
LEGGE Andrew#14Senior Male0:27:33 9.8 4821
DUIGNAN Wayne#13Team Male0:27:40 9.8 4910
WILLIAMS Alastair#59Senior Male0:27:43 9.7 5022
SEMKEN Melissa#632Team Mixed0:27:47 9.7 515
WRAITH Lucinda#621Team Mixed0:27:54 9.7 526
WOOLARD Carolyn#616Team Mixed0:27:57 9.7 537
SPAIN Todd#659Team Male0:27:57 9.7 5411
GARRETT Geoff#54Senior Male0:27:58 9.7 5523
CRENNAN Jane#654Team Mixed0:27:58 9.7 568
VAN DE WATER Kelli#181Senior Female0:28:02 9.6 574
JONES Gregory#25640-49 Male0:28:02 9.6 588
FAIRTHORNE X#15Senior Male0:28:06 9.6 5924
WATCHORN Troy#17Senior Male0:28:07 9.6 6025
CONNELL Michael#624Team Male0:28:24 9.5 6112
SUNDERLAND Peter#608Team Male0:28:26 9.5 6213
FITZGERALD Kieran#243Junior Male0:28:29 9.5 633
RUSSELL Jane#660Team Mixed0:28:30 9.5 649
WARD Morgan#628Team Male0:28:30 9.5 6514
ASHMORE Jane#615Team Mixed0:28:31 9.5 6610
VAN WISSEN Ben#623Team Mixed0:28:32 9.5 6711
MOORE Terry#21950+ Male0:28:32 9.5 681
BEHRIN X#19440-49 Male0:28:33 9.5 699
BOROMO Gavin#11Senior Male0:28:36 9.4 7026
MC ALPINE Wendy#174Senior Female0:28:37 9.4 715
NEVINS Sue#20840-49 Female0:28:40 9.4 721
PLANT Mark#648Team Male0:28:45 9.4 7315
MARUM Justine#629Team Female0:29:04 9.3 742
HAMILTON Naomi#188Senior Female0:29:04 9.3 756
CLOSE Susan#657Team Mixed0:29:09 9.3 7612
MC CASKER Mark#258Junior Male0:29:09 9.3 774
BUCKENARA Andrew#239Junior Male0:29:11 9.3 785
FORBES Peter#604Team Male0:29:16 9.2 7916
SCHOFIELD Ben#231Junior Male0:29:16 9.2 806
FERGUSON Andrew#19Senior Male0:29:20 9.2 8127
SCHEPEMAKER Nick#40Senior Male0:29:26 9.2 8228
KEADY Richard#24050+ Male0:29:28 9.2 832
DOUGLAS Ben#602Team Male0:29:30 9.2 8417
MARUM Ellyse#645Team Female0:29:34 9.1 853
LOVE Kevin#601Team Male0:29:38 9.1 8618
RILLI Megan#191Senior Female0:29:38 9.1 877
O'CONNELL Sarah#177Senior Female0:29:40 9.1 888
WRIGHT Bruce#661Team Mixed0:29:46 9.1 8913
LOCKWOOD Peter#52Senior Male0:29:49 9.1 9029
CAPLE David#631Team Male0:29:50 9.1 9119
KEG Trevor#237Junior Male0:29:53 9 927
VULDAY Terry#24850+ Male0:29:55 9 933
WAIT Peta#182Senior Female0:30:03 9 949
BORG Sharon#647Team Female0:30:05 9 954
DOOM Kathy#176Senior Female0:30:05 9 9610
EDWARDS Joff#47Senior Male0:30:06 9 9730
EVANS Bree#169Junior Female0:30:06 9 982
FOWLER Kevin#612Team Mixed0:30:07 9 9914
SMITH Edward#223Junior Male0:30:15 8.9 1008
SMITH John#21350+ Male0:30:16 8.9 1014
DICKSON Ron#25440-49 Male0:30:20 8.9 10210
COX Bill#19840-49 Male0:30:21 8.9 10311
PIROUET Nathan#55Senior Male0:30:23 8.9 10431
DAVIE Angie#20940-49 Female0:30:26 8.9 1052
WILDISH Rob#35Senior Male0:30:30 8.9 10632
MEADE Simon#626Team Male0:30:32 8.8 10720
CARTER Dean#21750+ Male0:30:33 8.8 1085
ANDERSON Garry#21450+ Male0:30:42 8.8 1096
CUTHBERTON Diddy#247Senior Female0:30:53 8.7 11011
POULTON Vicky#640Team Mixed0:30:54 8.7 11115
FUERY Steve#48Senior Male0:30:56 8.7 11233
CLOSE Danielle#233Senior Female0:30:56 8.7 11312
DALLINGER Brian#22050+ Male0:30:57 8.7 1147
GAULD Natasha#186Senior Female0:30:58 8.7 11513
BURTON Bradley#643Team Male0:31:00 8.7 11621
LYONS Shaun#228Junior Male0:31:00 8.7 1179
MC ALLISTER Gerard#49Senior Male0:31:06 8.7 11834
BREWSTER Dale#162Junior Male0:31:12 8.7 11910
DICKSON James#249Junior Male0:31:12 8.7 12011
WRAITH Jessica#622Team Mixed0:31:16 8.6 12116
SUMMERS Tony#20540-49 Male0:31:17 8.6 12212
WRAITH Andy#620Team Male0:31:19 8.6 12322
CAPLE Sally#236Junior Female0:31:22 8.6 1243
WALTON Marcus#164Junior Male0:31:26 8.6 12512
BROWN Matthew#46Senior Male0:31:29 8.6 12635
DAVIS Gavin#37Senior Male0:31:31 8.6 12736
GRAHAME Bruce#38Senior Male0:31:32 8.6 12837
FLENTJE Kate#255Junior Female0:31:37 8.5 1294
COPPI Eufemia#168Junior Female0:31:43 8.5 1305
STERN Kate#246Senior Female0:31:44 8.5 13114
ROOKS David#10Senior Male0:31:45 8.5 13238
DICKSON Karyn#656Team Mixed0:31:50 8.5 13317
CORBETT James#655Team Mixed0:32:01 8.4 13418
VANCE Denis#21850+ Male0:32:01 8.4 1358
DEVINE Shelley#609Team Female0:32:09 8.4 1365
BROWN Amy#180Senior Female0:32:11 8.4 13715
MATTHEWS Bob#22450+ Male0:32:15 8.4 1389
MILLER Lisa#21040-49 Female0:32:16 8.4 1393
THURGOOD Neville#43Senior Male0:32:17 8.4 14039
L' ESTRANGE Andrew#18Senior Male0:32:18 8.4 14140
SHEFFRIN Dee#20740-49 Female0:32:20 8.4 1424
FERRIES Don#20040-49 Male0:32:29 8.3 14313
SKIDMORE Peter#22550+ Male0:32:37 8.3 14410
BEASLEY Jane#617Team Mixed0:32:43 8.3 14519
YATES Benjamin#16Senior Male0:32:49 8.2 14641
VAN DIJK Karen#653Team Female0:32:59 8.2 1476
ISREAL Ben#31Senior Male0:33:00 8.2 14842
BROWN Jim#23040-49 Male0:33:01 8.2 14914
MORRISON Kerry#610Team Female0:33:05 8.2 1507
ASHTON Sam#652Team Male0:33:09 8.1 15123
KOLAC Paul#606Team Male0:33:10 8.1 15224
FLEISNER Paul#633Team Mixed0:33:12 8.1 15320
ASHTON Gregory#639Team Male0:33:14 8.1 15425
CAPLE Eliza#235Junior Female0:33:14 8.1 1556
WARD Mitchell#53Senior Male0:33:16 8.1 15643
MADDEN Samara#226Junior Female0:33:18 8.1 1577
COSTELLO Rachael#183Senior Female0:33:20 8.1 15816
TROJAN Lara#173Senior Female0:33:31 8.1 15917
ROWELL Philip#619Team Male0:33:35 8 16026
VANCE Wendy#611Team Female0:33:39 8 1618
MANNING Simon#23Senior Male0:33:41 8 16244
WILLIS Andrew#21Senior Male0:33:44 8 16345
EVANS Kym#185Senior Female0:33:44 8 16418
BRYCE Aaron#50Senior Male0:34:09 7.9 16546
SWEENEY Emma#245Junior Female0:34:09 7.9 1668
BAIRD Stefanie#192Senior Female0:34:13 7.9 16719
DEANS Ian#24140-49 Male0:34:29 7.8 16815
TWEDDLE Judy#658Team Female0:34:33 7.8 1699
OAKS-NEAVE Tarah#649Team Female0:34:40 7.8 17010
CARTER Lachlan#163Junior Male0:34:41 7.8 17113
LOWE Erin#179Senior Female0:34:53 7.7 17220
GOOEY Megan#636Team Female0:34:54 7.7 17311
YATES Ron#21550+ Male0:34:56 7.7 17411
SMITH Steven#57Senior Male0:35:09 7.7 17547
TROJAN Nadia#172Senior Female0:35:43 7.6 17621
WEBSTER Lisa#257Senior Female0:35:43 7.6 17722
CRANS Robert#62Senior Male0:35:48 7.5 17848
LYONS Dale#229Junior Male0:36:23 7.4 17914
DE BRUYN Emma#166Junior Female0:36:40 7.4 1809
O'DONOHUE Mark#630Team Mixed0:36:45 7.3 18121
FARRER Simon#24Senior Male0:36:46 7.3 18249
YUSKO Imogine#250Junior Female0:36:47 7.3 18310
MORRSION Ted#21250+ Male0:37:20 7.2 18412
NEVINS Rachael#165Junior Female0:37:32 7.2 18511
WHELLER Laurie#244Senior Male0:38:07 7.1 18650
SMITH Paul#41Senior Male0:38:13 7.1 18751
FOWLER Geoff#253Senior Male0:38:16 7.1 18852
CRAIKE Shaun#238Junior Male0:39:38 6.8 18915
SARAGHI Jiselle#21140-49 Female0:40:00 6.8 1905
ATLEY Mark#638Team Male0:41:01 6.6 19127
MURRAY Joh#25140-49 Male0:41:51 6.5 19216
RODRIQUEZ Kelly#232Senior Female0:41:51 6.5 19323
MORRISON Danielle#252Senior Female0:43:39 6.2 19424
BEWLEY Rikki#22150+ Female0:43:53 6.2 1951
KONTEGOURIS Earlene#22250+ Female0:48:26 5.6 1962