MyTimes logo

TIMES

Webb Imagery

28/01/2001
Cowes Classic
500m Swim / 4.0km Run

(Click on competitor name to view personalised results)

Name
Race #
Category
Team Name
Time
(h:mm:ss)
Avg Speed
km/hr
OAll
Place
Cat
Place
GEMMELL Kris#40Senior Male0:20:45 13.0 11
BENTLEY Tim#2Senior Male0:21:23 12.6 22
HARPER Luke#294Team Male0:21:30 12.6 31
HARRIS Robert#70Senior Male0:21:40 12.5 43
RIX Joshua#5Senior Male0:21:59 12.3 54
RISELEY Peter#187Junior Male0:22:43 11.9 61
ARIENS Mark#98Senior Male0:23:09 11.7 75
HOLLINS Peter#66Senior Male0:23:17 11.6 86
OSBORNE Craig#275Team Male0:23:23 11.5 92
REID Penny#121Senior Female0:23:29 11.5 101
GASSON Dean#305Team Male0:23:30 11.5 113
JAMES Paul#102Senior Male0:23:47 11.4 127
NICHOLSON Steven#312Team Male0:24:07 11.2 134
EVANS Brad#92Senior Male0:24:24 11.1 148
ARMSTRONG Graeme#12940+ Male0:24:34 11.0 151
HENDRIKSE Dean#32Senior Male0:24:41 10.9 169
VELLIN Marc#93Senior Male0:24:49 10.9 1710
POWER Robert#13340+ Male0:24:53 10.9 182
FLEISNER Rob#13540+ Male0:24:56 10.8 193
MORESI Roger#86Senior Male0:25:03 10.8 2011
STUART-ANDREWS Catrina#303Team Mixed0:25:04 10.8 211
WATT Rohan#281Team Male0:25:06 10.8 225
MARCUM Justine#314Team Mixed0:25:09 10.7 232
SWABY Ben#278Team Male0:25:18 10.7 246
ZDANOWICZ Rob#65Senior Male0:25:21 10.7 2512
PANEBIANCO Leigh#143Junior Male0:25:29 10.6 262
SMITH Steven#140Junior Male0:25:41 10.5 273
YUSKO Bill#17240+ Male0:25:41 10.5 284
CARD Sarah#192Senior Female0:25:46 10.5 292
CLEVERSLEY Daniel#189Junior Male0:25:47 10.5 304
GLAHN-BERTELSEN Niels#139Junior Male0:25:54 10.4 315
SPOTTISWOOD James#158Junior Male0:25:57 10.4 326
YUSKO Daniel#148Junior Male0:25:57 10.4 337
COOK David#280Team Male0:25:58 10.4 347
POWER John#25Senior Male0:26:00 10.4 3513
HUMPHREY Nichola#302Team Mixed0:26:01 10.4 363
NAK Rodney#26Senior Male0:26:05 10.4 3714
DALLINGER Chris#88Senior Male0:26:15 10.3 3815
STEPHEN Peter#77Senior Male0:26:19 10.3 3916
ALEXANDER Ingrid#173Senior Female0:26:20 10.3 403
KEADY Arran#293Team Male0:26:24 10.2 418
MARCUN Stuart#80Senior Male0:26:26 10.2 4217
MC ARTHUR Jason#316Team Male0:26:35 10.2 439
MAYERS Stuart#45Senior Male0:26:37 10.1 4418
PHILLIPS Ian#283Team Male0:26:38 10.1 4510
STARK Michael#48Senior Male0:26:41 10.1 4619
STEWART Glenn#49Senior Male0:26:51 10.1 4720
JOHNSON Glen#16240+ Male0:26:53 10.0 485
LENNE Heath#127Junior Male0:26:59 10.0 498
MC INNES Andrew#35Senior Male0:27:08 10.0 5021
COOPER Peter#39Senior Male0:27:20 9.9 5122
MC DOUGAL Andrew#95Senior Male0:27:25 9.8 5223
RUSSELL Georgia#145Senior Female0:27:26 9.8 534
REID Karina#175Senior Female0:27:29 9.8 545
O'CONNELL Sarah#130Junior Female0:27:30 9.8 551
LOVE Kevin#267Team Male0:27:32 9.8 5611
LIDSTONE Blair#24Senior Male0:27:36 9.8 5724
ROLLAND Thierry#18Senior Male0:27:38 9.8 5825
WILLIAMS Kellie#176Senior Female0:27:40 9.8 596
BULL Deanne#315Team Female0:27:43 9.7 601
GIBBS Trevor#279Team Male0:27:44 9.7 6112
RODGERS Andrew#20Senior Male0:27:52 9.7 6226
MC ALLISTER Danny#13Senior Male0:27:52 9.7 6327
BAXTER Virginia#319Team Mixed0:27:52 9.7 644
OLIN Paul#101Senior Male0:27:56 9.7 6528
ASHMORE Jane#276Team Mixed0:28:02 9.6 665
JUDD Gary#16440+ Male0:28:02 9.6 676
WARD Morgan#296Team Male0:28:04 9.6 6813
WRIGHT Ryan#289Team Male0:28:06 9.6 6914
REID Jason#21Senior Male0:28:07 9.6 7029
DRENNAN Kelly#285Team Mixed0:28:07 9.6 716
FORD Penny#205Senior Female0:28:08 9.6 727
TWEDDLE Judey#311Team Mixed0:28:11 9.6 737
LEGGE Andrew#43Senior Male0:28:19 9.5 7430
CLOSE Susan#309Team Mixed0:28:24 9.5 758
KENT Ryan#157Junior Male0:28:24 9.5 769
HEWETT Noel#41Senior Male0:28:27 9.5 7731
CLARKE Alecia#272Team Female0:28:30 9.5 782
MARSHALL Luke#89Senior Male0:28:32 9.5 7932
BLYTHE Kathy#186Junior Female0:28:34 9.5 802
BRADFORD Peter#64Senior Male0:28:47 9.4 8133
ROBINS Craig#17Senior Male0:28:50 9.4 8234
SHERER Peter#274Team Male0:28:51 9.4 8315
WEIR Jake#179Junior Male0:29:04 9.3 8410
THEK Chris#23Senior Male0:29:08 9.3 8535
MOORE Terry#14940+ Male0:29:08 9.3 867
WATCHORN Troy#107Senior Male0:29:10 9.3 8736
GRAEME Sarah#153Junior Female0:29:13 9.2 883
WILDISH Rob#51Senior Male0:29:17 9.2 8937
BIBBY Daniel#320Team Male0:29:23 9.2 9016
BURTON Bradley#307Team Male0:29:25 9.2 9117
RUSSELL Nick#182Junior Male0:29:27 9.2 9211
CARTER Dean#15940+ Male0:29:28 9.2 938
SCHEPEMAKER Nick#53Senior Male0:29:32 9.1 9438
MURLEY Nikki#286Team Mixed0:29:33 9.1 959
EVANS Bree#152Junior Female0:29:36 9.1 964
WILLIAMS Alastair#73Senior Male0:29:39 9.1 9739
O'BRIEN David#22Senior Male0:29:40 9.1 9840
HARDHAM Catherine#210Senior Female0:29:42 9.1 998
MAUGER Yvonne#261Team Female0:29:45 9.1 1003
BURGER Damien#195Junior Male0:29:47 9.1 10112
NEILSON Andrea#287Team Mixed0:29:49 9.1 10210
FALLON Darren#99Senior Male0:29:50 9.1 10341
CLINTON Bradley#83Senior Male0:29:52 9.0 10442
CONNELL Adam#91Senior Male0:29:54 9.0 10543
JALANDO-ON Rio#277Team Mixed0:29:56 9.0 10611
CLOSE Jason#38Senior Male0:29:59 9.0 10744
BURGER Damien#82Senior Male0:30:04 9.0 10845
RICHIE Paul#46Senior Male0:30:06 9.0 10946
TODD Alycia#292Team Female0:30:07 9.0 1104
KEADY Richard#16540+ Male0:30:07 9.0 1119
CUTHBERTSON Diddy#300Team Female0:30:10 9.0 1125
CRENNAN Jane#310Team Mixed0:30:13 8.9 11312
MACMILLAN Matthew#301Team Male0:30:18 8.9 11418
KILDAY Terry#16640+ Male0:30:18 8.9 11510
PEARCE Dale#56Senior Male0:30:23 8.9 11647
SHEEDY Anthony#47Senior Male0:30:24 8.9 11748
STEVENS Mark#106Senior Male0:30:24 8.9 11849
BOTTRELL Shareen#288Team Mixed0:30:26 8.9 11913
VAN DIJK Robert#18840+ Male0:30:26 8.9 12011
MULCAHY Michael#55Senior Male0:30:27 8.9 12150
O'DONNELL Clare#122Junior Female0:30:29 8.9 1225
MAYNARD Ken#16740+ Male0:30:30 8.9 12312
COPPI Eufemia#131Junior Female0:30:36 8.8 1246
ANDERSON Garry#13240+ Male0:30:41 8.8 12513
JUDD Anna#181Senior Female0:30:46 8.8 1269
BERTUNA Joseph#16Senior Male0:30:48 8.8 12751
MAKI Leela#317Team Mixed0:30:56 8.7 12814
WANDMAKER Paul#59Senior Male0:30:59 8.7 12952
DALLINGER Brian#16140+ Male0:31:00 8.7 13014
EDWARDS Joff#81Senior Male0:31:01 8.7 13153
DAVEY Katie#297Team Mixed0:31:03 8.7 13215
FOWLER Kevin#271Team Mixed0:31:04 8.7 13316
TAYLOR Cheryl Ann#15440+ Female0:31:04 8.7 1341
MILLER Lisa#12840+ Female0:31:04 8.7 1351
WYNEN Bill#299Team Mixed0:31:06 8.7 13617
JOHNSON Nick#52Senior Male0:31:11 8.7 13754
REID James#94Senior Male0:31:16 8.6 13855
WHELLER Laurie#17140+ Male0:31:20 8.6 13915
RUSSO Danny#266Team Mixed0:31:21 8.6 14018
DICKSON James#193Junior Male0:31:22 8.6 14113
FAIRTHORNE Mark#63Senior Male0:31:24 8.6 14256
MORRISON Adam#76Senior Male0:31:24 8.6 14357
NIVEN James#323Team Male0:31:24 8.6 14419
JONES David#147Junior Male0:31:24 8.6 14514
CIRULIS Eric#37Senior Male0:31:25 8.6 14658
WHELLER Brad#62Senior Male0:31:29 8.6 14759
STEPHENS Wayne#270Team Male0:31:37 8.5 14820
DAVIE Angie#201Senior Female0:31:39 8.5 14910
CHRISTIE-JOHNST Duguld#273Team Mixed0:31:45 8.5 15019
LOVE Nigel#36Senior Male0:31:50 8.5 15160
BASILE Paul#27Senior Male0:31:52 8.5 15261
WALKER Christine#262Team Mixed0:31:55 8.5 15320
WADELTON Brett#104Senior Male0:31:56 8.5 15462
WHELLER Paul#298Team Male0:32:06 8.4 15521
BICKERDIKE David#322Team Mixed0:32:07 8.4 15621
HOLLAND Arthur#20340+ Male0:32:10 8.4 15716
KENNEDY Jeremy#42Senior Male0:32:19 8.4 15863
REASON Amber#313Team Female0:32:20 8.4 1596
DOOM Kathy#200Senior Female0:32:23 8.3 16011
WEIR Warren#284Team Male0:32:27 8.3 16122
PIROUET Darren#90Senior Male0:32:29 8.3 16264
CAILE Nici#263Team Mixed0:32:34 8.3 16322
FLENTJE Kate#206Junior Female0:32:35 8.3 1647
TSCHIDERER Melanie#144Senior Female0:32:36 8.3 16512
TROJAN Lara#137Senior Female0:32:37 8.3 16613
MEMBREY Jarrod#180Junior Male0:32:37 8.3 16715
KUSNER Monika#204Senior Female0:32:43 8.3 16814
KENNEDY Paul#15Senior Male0:32:44 8.2 16965
HORNSBY Anthony#85Senior Male0:32:49 8.2 17066
CROOKS Matthew#100Senior Male0:32:50 8.2 17167
PHILLIPS Tamlyn#124Senior Female0:32:50 8.2 17215
HERRINGTON Suzie#291Team Mixed0:32:56 8.2 17323
POULTON Andrew#290Team Mixed0:32:58 8.2 17424
GOULD Sue#264Team Female0:33:00 8.2 1757
VANCE Denis#12640+ Male0:33:04 8.2 17617
REID John#20240+ Male0:33:06 8.2 17718
JOHNSTON John#97Senior Male0:33:14 8.1 17868
KENNEDY Jodi#174Senior Female0:33:17 8.1 17916
MANNING Simon#44Senior Male0:33:23 8.1 18069
DAVIE Richie#19740+ Male0:33:25 8.1 18119
GUNNER Sebastian#108Senior Male0:33:27 8.1 18270
SALTER Courtney#304Team Female0:33:31 8.1 1838
HOWIE David#67Senior Male0:33:35 8.0 18471
THOMAS Christophe#50Senior Male0:33:40 8.0 18572
COX Bill#16040+ Male0:33:42 8.0 18620
CHILCOTT Timothy#58Senior Male0:33:44 8.0 18773
FITZGERALD Kieran#183Junior Male0:33:46 8.0 18816
CLIFFORD Greg#103Senior Male0:33:49 8.0 18974
BOATWOOD Jamie#69Senior Male0:33:51 8.0 19075
WHELAN Mick#19440+ Male0:33:54 8.0 19121
GRAHAME Bruce#34Senior Male0:33:59 7.9 19276
CAMERON Jane#156Senior Female0:34:00 7.9 19317
BEASLEY Jane#265Team Mixed0:34:09 7.9 19425
MC ALLISTER Gerard#28Senior Male0:34:10 7.9 19577
CLARK Blanche#209Senior Female0:34:14 7.9 19618
FISHER Simon#79Senior Male0:34:25 7.8 19778
FENECH Shane#61Senior Male0:34:35 7.8 19879
TROJAN Nadia#138Junior Female0:34:37 7.8 1998
REED Paul#16940+ Male0:34:44 7.8 20022
SHEFFRIN Dee#12540+ Female0:34:47 7.8 2012
COMBEN Jessica#282Team Female0:34:49 7.8 2029
SYKES David#12340+ Male0:34:49 7.8 20323
YUSKO Imogine#151Junior Female0:34:54 7.7 2049
WORSNOP Andrew#68Senior Male0:34:55 7.7 20580
MC CASKER Daniel#54Senior Male0:34:57 7.7 20681
ROOKS David#14Senior Male0:35:00 7.7 20782
BROWN Jim#18540+ Male0:35:03 7.7 20824
PHOTOPOULOS Con#306Team Mixed0:35:11 7.7 20926
MAGEE Susanna#196Senior Female0:35:14 7.7 21019
BIBBY Col#20740+ Male0:35:18 7.6 21125
BILSTON David#84Senior Male0:35:30 7.6 21283
MANNING Melinda#295Team Mixed0:35:30 7.6 21327
BOWER Peter#75Senior Male0:35:36 7.6 21484
WEADNE Kelly-Lee#308Team Female0:35:56 7.5 21510
TAYLOR Rick#17040+ Male0:36:21 7.4 21626
THURGOOD Neville#72Senior Male0:36:48 7.3 21785
HARRIS David#96Senior Male0:36:59 7.3 21886
BECKETT Chris#87Senior Male0:37:04 7.3 21987
JOHNSTON Brian#16340+ Male0:37:20 7.2 22027
MILLER Anthony#12Senior Male0:37:52 7.1 22188
VINE Paul#33Senior Male0:37:57 7.1 22289
JONAS Janet#268Team Mixed0:38:12 7.1 22328
MC LEOD Beth#177Senior Female0:38:51 6.9 22420
PRICE Brodie#184Junior Male0:38:58 6.9 22517
PORTCH Deane#198Senior Male0:39:17 6.9 22690
KNEEBONE John#15040+ Male0:40:29 6.7 22728
JAUCHIMS Ingrid#269Team Female0:40:43 6.6 22811
TAKS Gregor#78Senior Male0:40:57 6.6 22991
KOSTER William#191Junior Male0:41:02 6.6 23018
OGIER Dale#74Senior Male0:41:06 6.6 23192
KOSTER Cheryl#146Senior Female0:41:51 6.5 23221
JOHNSTON Robyn#19040+ Female0:42:39 6.3 2333
JOHNSON Carley#178Senior Female0:43:28 6.2 23422
STEVENS Kevin#13640+ Male0:43:39 6.2 23529
BEWLEY Rikki#14240+ Female0:45:30 5.9 2364
DAVIES Gavin#321Team Male0:47:10 5.7 23723
KONTOGOURIS Earlene#14140+ Female0:49:32 5.5 2385