MyTimes logo

TIMES

Webb Imagery

23/01/2000
Cowes Classic
500m Swim / 4.0km Run

(Click on competitor name to view personalised results)

Name
Race #
Category
Team Name
Time
(h:mm:ss)
Avg Speed
km/hr
OAll
Place
Cat
Place
QUIRK Bryce#1Senior Male0:20:54 12.9 11
MC KENZIE Craig#25Senior Male0:21:00 12.9 22
BENTLEY Tim#2Senior Male0:21:07 12.8 33
MACLAREN Robert#278Team Male0:21:32 12.5 41
SPIERINGS Martin#31Senior Male0:22:36 11.9 54
RIX Joshua#9Senior Male0:22:46 11.9 65
HOLLINS Peter#63Senior Male0:22:53 11.8 76
RISELEY Peter#222Junior Male0:23:20 11.6 81
SUTTON Ben#56Senior Male0:23:22 11.6 97
EVANS Brad#17Senior Male0:23:50 11.3 108
O'CONNELL Penny#183Senior Female0:24:12 11.2 111
HARRISS Justin#18Senior Male0:24:33 11 129
CLEVERSLEY Daniel#197Junior Male0:24:45 10.9 132
STEVIC Michael#259Team Male0:24:48 10.9 142
ARMSTRONG Graeme#17140+ Male0:24:58 10.8 151
MILLER Todd#287Team Male0:25:02 10.8 163
CAMPBELL Daniel#279Team Male0:25:41 10.5 174
FLEISNER Rob#20840+ Male0:25:43 10.5 182
POWER John#34Senior Male0:25:44 10.5 1910
YUSKO Bill#23940+ Male0:25:45 10.5 203
RIX Samuel#223Junior Male0:25:50 10.5 213
HENDRIKSE Dean#73Senior Male0:25:52 10.4 2211
CARD Sarah#158Senior Female0:25:55 10.4 232
WETTENHALL George#298Team Mixed0:25:58 10.4 241
GORDON Michael#18540+ Male0:26:19 10.3 254
DALLINGER Chris#59Senior Male0:26:26 10.2 2612
BRUCE Stephen#258Team Male0:26:33 10.2 275
PANEBIANCO Leigh#180Junior Male0:26:37 10.1 284
CLELAND Abi#235Senior Female0:26:45 10.1 293
CURRIE Matthew#11Senior Male0:26:49 10.1 3013
WOOD Jeremy#236Junior Male0:26:49 10.1 315
YUSDO Daniel#238Junior Male0:26:50 10.1 326
O'DONNELL Louise#181Senior Female0:26:58 10 334
COOPER Peter#65Senior Male0:26:59 10 3414
PRETTY Klete#295Team Male0:27:06 10 356
BROWN Amy#280Team Mixed0:27:08 10 362
SWABY Ben#255Team Male0:27:09 9.9 377
DORE Luke#289Team Male0:27:20 9.9 388
DAVIS Robbie#67Senior Male0:27:21 9.9 3915
CAPLE Sally#271Team Mixed0:27:25 9.8 403
SPOTTISWOOD James#234Junior Male0:27:29 9.8 417
BULL Deanne#262Team Female0:27:32 9.8 421
LEVERSHA David#18640+ Male0:27:38 9.8 435
GORSUCH Scott#286Team Male0:27:43 9.7 449
BLYTHE Kathy#253Team Female0:27:43 9.7 452
RUDDICK Tony#16940+ Male0:27:50 9.7 466
ENTWISTLE Gerry#252Team Male0:27:57 9.7 4710
DALLINGER Andrew#62Senior Male0:28:01 9.6 4816
MC DOUGAL Andrew#50Senior Male0:28:03 9.6 4917
HEWETT Noel#53Senior Male0:28:08 9.6 5018
TINDALL Troy#64Senior Male0:28:09 9.6 5119
MOOGHAN Matt#269Team Mixed0:28:13 9.6 524
LOVE Kevin#266Team Male0:28:14 9.6 5311
O'CONNELL Sarah#184Junior Female0:28:18 9.5 541
CLARKE Alecia#283Team Mixed0:28:20 9.5 555
ASHMORE Alan#257Team Mixed0:28:23 9.5 566
ASHMORE Peter#156Junior Male0:28:23 9.5 578
MAYERS Stuart#58Senior Male0:28:25 9.5 5820
MAHON Emma#274Team Female0:28:25 9.5 593
CAMPBELL Stuart#272Team Mixed0:28:26 9.5 607
LOCKWOOD Peter#26Senior Male0:28:29 9.5 6121
NAK Rooney#19Senior Male0:28:30 9.5 6222
BURGER Damien#297Team Male0:28:32 9.5 6312
COOK Vicki#17040+ Female0:28:33 9.5 641
BIBBY Kim#291Team Mixed0:28:34 9.5 658
STERLAND Chantelle#241Senior Female0:28:35 9.4 665
MC HENRY Andrew#220Junior Male0:28:39 9.4 679
NOBLE Fiona#153Senior Female0:28:40 9.4 686
GIBBS Trevor#294Team Male0:28:41 9.4 6913
CLARKSON Mark#47Senior Male0:28:43 9.4 7023
VELLIN Marc#20Senior Male0:28:55 9.3 7124
BRADEN Michael#39Senior Male0:28:56 9.3 7225
ROLLAND Thierry#23Senior Male0:29:02 9.3 7326
LEVERSHA Lyn#18740+ Female0:29:03 9.3 742
REID Jason#30Senior Male0:29:04 9.3 7527
CAPLE Alexander#205Junior Male0:29:12 9.2 7610
CONN Steve#21640+ Male0:29:13 9.2 777
RUSSELL Georgia#188Senior Female0:29:14 9.2 787
O'DONNELL Clare#159Junior Female0:29:17 9.2 792
FLETT Jonathon#52Senior Male0:29:21 9.2 8028
RODGERS Andrew#27Senior Male0:29:23 9.2 8129
MARSHALL Luke#61Senior Male0:29:25 9.2 8230
BIBBY Col#293Team Male0:29:26 9.2 8314
STINEAR Tim#51Senior Male0:29:29 9.2 8431
SMITH Steven#151Junior Male0:29:45 9.1 8511
KENT Ryan#214Junior Male0:29:46 9.1 8612
CARTER Dean#21840+ Male0:29:48 9.1 878
WEIR Warren#267Team Male0:29:53 9 8815
BROWN Matthew#177Junior Male0:29:53 9 8913
RYDER Brett#22Senior Male0:29:57 9 9032
WILLIAMS Kellie#228Senior Female0:29:57 9 918
CLINTON Bradley#66Senior Male0:29:59 9 9233
MC ALLISTER Danny#13Senior Male0:30:07 9 9334
WRIGHT Phil#275Team Male0:30:07 9 9416
WEIR Kobey#268Team Mixed0:30:12 8.9 959
ANDERSON Garry#16640+ Male0:30:14 8.9 969
CAHILL Richard#44Senior Male0:30:18 8.9 9735
SMITH Jennifer#174Junior Female0:30:18 8.9 983
CAMPBELL Gary James#22540+ Male0:30:21 8.9 9910
MC LEOD Alex#16Senior Male0:30:22 8.9 10036
HACKETT John#74Senior Male0:30:26 8.9 10137
CLOSE Jason#48Senior Male0:30:38 8.8 10238
NORTHEAST Simon#14Senior Male0:30:39 8.8 10339
WYNEN HUIGSLOOT John#270Team Male0:30:39 8.8 10417
TREVENA Martin#29Senior Male0:30:47 8.8 10540
MACKAY Geoff#19640+ Male0:30:56 8.7 10611
MATTHEWS Robert#17540+ Male0:30:59 8.7 10712
REID Karina#207Senior Female0:30:59 8.7 1089
BALDING Rachel#154Senior Female0:31:01 8.7 10910
KEADY Richard#16540+ Male0:31:02 8.7 11013
JAIN Kalita#176Senior Female0:31:12 8.7 11111
BREWIN Dennis#19840+ Male0:31:29 8.6 11214
BEOVICH Mark#35Senior Male0:31:34 8.6 11341
BARDNELL Lauchlan#281Team Mixed0:31:34 8.6 11410
MILLER Lisa Jane#17940+ Female0:31:37 8.5 1153
TAYLOR Graham#49Senior Male0:31:50 8.5 11642
WALKER Christine#251Team Mixed0:31:50 8.5 11711
GILLIES Bill#24240+ Male0:32:03 8.4 11815
REED Mark#21Senior Male0:32:05 8.4 11943
COLE Adam#45Senior Male0:32:08 8.4 12044
EDWARDS Joff#71Senior Male0:32:09 8.4 12145
GORDON Sarah#288Team Mixed0:32:09 8.4 12212
ROBINS Craig#32Senior Male0:32:11 8.4 12346
KILDAY Terry#23140+ Male0:32:11 8.4 12416
SCHEPEMAKER Nick#38Senior Male0:32:17 8.4 12547
TAYLOR ??#19540+ Female0:32:22 8.3 1264
ZOANETTI Luke#193Junior Male0:32:25 8.3 12714
FLEISNER Paul#23340+ Male0:32:34 8.3 12817
FETTERPLACE David#20940+ Male0:32:39 8.3 12918
BIBBY Daniel#290Team Male0:32:45 8.2 13018
MARUM Ellyce#276Team Female0:32:48 8.2 1314
MARUM Justine#277Team Female0:32:52 8.2 1325
SEING Justin#33Senior Male0:32:53 8.2 13348
KYLE Danielle#182Senior Female0:33:00 8.2 13412
INGLIS Andrew#70Senior Male0:33:02 8.2 13549
FORBES Peter#284Team Male0:33:03 8.2 13619
RODGERS Adam#163Junior Male0:33:13 8.1 13715
PURDUE Emma#224Junior Female0:33:20 8.1 1384
CRENNAN Jane#264Team Mixed0:33:22 8.1 13913
CAMERON Jane#299Team Mixed0:33:25 8.1 14014
DALLINGER Brian#21040+ Male0:33:27 8.1 14119
LOCKWOOD Catherine#157Senior Female0:33:28 8.1 14213
LEWRY Christine#282Team Mixed0:33:30 8.1 14315
ZOANETTI Anthony#263Team Male0:33:35 8 14420
EVANS Bree#213Junior Female0:33:37 8 1455
FITZGERALD Kieran#203Junior Male0:33:38 8 14616
DOOM Kathy#217Senior Female0:33:42 8 14714
LEED ??#54Senior Male0:33:46 8 14850
MONK Robert#72Senior Male0:33:51 8 14951
DICKSON Bradley#69Senior Male0:33:54 8 15052
ALLARDICE Craig#55Senior Male0:33:57 8 15153
TROJAN Lara#173Senior Female0:33:59 7.9 15215
REID John#20640+ Male0:34:05 7.9 15320
LEAF William#204Junior Male0:34:07 7.9 15417
HANNON Bhavani#256Team Mixed0:34:13 7.9 15516
MANNING Simon#42Senior Male0:34:22 7.9 15654
JOHNSON Robyn#292Team Female0:34:33 7.8 1576
PARRY Sue#22140+ Female0:34:33 7.8 1585
HAINSWORTH Ruth#260Team Mixed0:34:41 7.8 15917
OSBORNE Craig#192Junior Male0:34:53 7.7 16018
VANCE John#16040+ Male0:34:54 7.7 16121
SMITH Pete#23040+ Male0:34:58 7.7 16222
JUDD Anna#273Team Mixed0:35:10 7.7 16318
HOSKING Robert#6840+ Male0:35:23 7.6 16423
SELBY Jason#24Senior Male0:35:25 7.6 16555
STRETTON Sue#229Senior Female0:35:39 7.6 16616
TROJAN Nadia#172Junior Female0:35:39 7.6 1676
BRODERICK Chrisitine#24340+ Female0:35:59 7.5 1686
ROBINSON Keith#265Team Mixed0:36:09 7.5 16919
SWINDLEY David#15Senior Male0:36:12 7.5 17056
PRENDERGAST Kevin#17840+ Male0:36:12 7.5 17124
HUNTRISS Nicole#191Senior Female0:36:35 7.4 17217
YUSKO Imogen#240Junior Female0:36:36 7.4 1737
PALMIERI Matthew#36Senior Male0:36:47 7.3 17457
CLARKE Jarrod#43Senior Male0:36:49 7.3 17558
KELLY Katherine#194Senior Female0:37:07 7.3 17618
TAYLOR Rick#19940+ Male0:37:14 7.3 17725
MAC DONALD Stuart#10Senior Male0:37:22 7.2 17859
ROOKS David#28Senior Male0:37:32 7.2 17960
FREEMAN Heather#201Senior Female0:37:33 7.2 18019
CAPLE David#4640+ Male0:37:34 7.2 18126
GILLIN Georgina#190Senior Female0:37:36 7.2 18220
EVANS Kim#164Senior Female0:37:39 7.2 18321
JOHNSTON Brian#20040+ Male0:37:55 7.1 18427
SNOWDEN Lori Narel#215Senior Female0:37:59 7.1 18522
GOULD Sue#15240+ Female0:38:05 7.1 1867
CLARK Todd#37Senior Male0:38:26 7 18761
TAYLOR Sarah#296Team Mixed0:38:32 7 18820
THOMPSON Jenny#232Senior Female0:38:36 7 18923
BRODERICK John#24440+ Male0:38:37 7 19028
SMITH Paul#41Senior Male0:38:48 7 19162
MC DONALD Caroline#202Senior Female0:38:52 6.9 19224
PURDUE Rosie#226Junior Female0:39:01 6.9 1938
SMITH Gregory#285Team Male0:39:12 6.9 19421
ENTWISLE Carole#261Team Female0:39:14 6.9 1957
MC ALLISTER Gerard#12Senior Male0:39:27 6.8 19663
FLENTJE Kate#237Junior Female0:39:29 6.8 1979
MC ALLISTER Michael#15540+ Male0:39:52 6.8 19829
TRAN Ignace#57Senior Male0:40:04 6.7 19964
SARAGHI Jiselle#18940+ Female0:40:07 6.7 2008
KEATING Michael#40Senior Male0:40:44 6.6 20165
ZIMMERMAN Kirrily#168Senior Female0:42:21 6.4 20225
REEK George#21940+ Male0:42:38 6.3 20330
KOSTER Cheryl#212Senior Female0:46:13 5.8 20426
JOHNSTON Robin#211Senior Female0:46:13 5.8 20527
BEWLEY Rikki#16740+ Female0:47:23 5.7 2069
KONTOGOURIS Earlene#16140+ Female0:47:43 5.7 20710
BARNES John#16240+ Male0:00:00 0DNF0
BEASLEY Jane#254Team Mixed0:00:00 0DNF0
VOLL Rychelle#227Junior Female0:00:00 0DNF0