MyTimes logo

TIMES

Webb Imagery

18/01/1998
Cowes Classic
500m Swim / 4.0km Run

(Click on competitor name to view personalised results)

Name
Race #
Category
Team Name
Time
(h:mm:ss)
Avg Speed
km/hr
OAll
Place
Cat
Place
QUIRK Bryce #58Open Male0:22:27 14.7 1
BENTLEY Tim #37Open Male0:22:52 14.4 2
VAN WISSE John#117Open Male0:23:08 14.3 3
KERR Terry#95Open Male0:23:10 14.2 4
NOELS Simon #142Open Male0:23:47 13.9 5
BURSKI Alex #146Team Male0:23:53 13.8 6
ANDERSON Cam#134Open Male0:24:23 13.5 7
COLTHUP Luke#34Junior Male0:24:42 13.4 8
DUFFY Tony#124Open Male0:25:00 13.2 9
HOLLINS Peter #2Local Open Male0:25:28 13 10
STEVIC Michael#128Team Male0:25:29 12.9 11
ARMSTRONG Graeme#24Over 40 Male 0:25:43 12.8 12
CARR Sadie#71Team Mixed 0:25:52 12.8 13
GASSON Dean #118Open Male0:25:58 12.7 14
O'CONNELL Penny #27Open Female0:26:01 12.7 15
GAFFEY Brendon#121Open Male0:26:09 12.6 16
MACKEY Nick #3Open Male0:26:22 12.5 17
MC GARRIGLE Anthony #119Open Male0:26:27 12.5 18
REID Jason#7Open Male0:26:32 12.4 19
RAMSAY Peter#25Junior Male0:26:42 12.4 20
FRANKLIN Brett#165Open Male0:26:58 12.2 21
THORNBORROW John#115Open Male0:27:18 12.1 22
FLEISNER Rob#125Open Male0:27:29 12 23
YUSKO William #38Local Over 40 Male0:27:34 12 24
THORNBORROW Joshua#114Junior Male0:27:57 11.8 25
DUNLOP Nathan #48Local Junior Male0:28:11 11.7 26
BRADFORD Peter#68Open Male0:28:12 11.7 27
HOSE Karen#51Junior Female0:28:20 11.6 28
DALLINGER Chris #145Local Open Male0:28:23 11.6 29
SHAW Not Given#176Open Male0:28:24 11.6 30
HARRIS Scott#12Open Male0:28:26 11.6 31
LEVERSHA David#23Over 40 Male 0:28:26 11.6 32
STEER Leesa #75Team Female0:28:30 11.6 33
BEAZLEY Andrew#120Open Male0:28:32 11.6 34
JUDD Gary #103Local Over 40 Male0:28:38 11.5 35
CHISHOLM Andy #70Team Male0:28:44 11.5 36
EVANS Brad#14Open Male0:28:51 11.4 37
CHILLER Kitty #66Open Female0:28:57 11.4 38
DEATON Grant#136Team Male0:28:59 11.4 39
HUTCHISON Warwick #166Local Open Male0:29:03 11.4 40
SPRIGGS Simon #13Open Male0:29:05 11.3 41
LUNN Daniel #172Local Open Male0:29:05 11.3 42
BARRETT Peter #53Over 40 Male 0:29:11 11.3 43
WIGGINS Michael #110Open Male0:29:12 11.3 44
DAVIES Jason#143Open Male0:29:31 11.2 45
GILBEE Chris#113Team Male0:29:39 11.1 46
GORDON Michael#149Over 40 Male 0:29:45 11.1 47
PARSONS Tony#74Team Mixed 0:29:54 11 48
MARSHALL Luke #144Local Open Male0:29:55 11 49
CURWEN Nigel#57Open Male0:29:59 11 50
O'CONNELL Sarah #26Junior Female0:30:01 11 51
WRIGHT Kathie #76Team Mixed 0:30:01 11 52
SPENCER Tim #109Open Male0:30:08 11 53
PANEBIANCO Leigh#44Junior Male0:30:23 10.9 54
SKINNER Curl#43Open Male0:30:29 10.8 55
RODWELL Brett #147Open Male0:30:39 10.8 56
WRIGHT Phil #141Team Male0:30:40 10.8 57
WESTERN Tatia #161Team Mixed 0:30:40 10.8 58
TINDALL Troy#59Open Male0:30:42 10.7 59
SPITERI Loretta #67Open Female0:30:42 10.7 60
SUNDERLAND Andrew #45Local Junior Male0:30:52 10.7 61
SCHEPEMAKER Nick#96Local Open Male0:30:53 10.7 62
ROYALS Wayne#102Open Male0:30:54 10.7 63
BREWSTER Neil #56Open Male0:31:15 10.6 64
BROWN Warwick #111Team Male0:31:18 10.5 65
WHITEHEAD Derek #131Team Male0:31:19 10.5 66
HEWETT Noel #137Local Open Male0:31:22 10.5 67
HAMMOND Henry #31Local Over 40 Male0:31:26 10.5 68
BEISCHER Caroline #183Local Open Female0:31:28 10.5 69
WATERSON Michael#130Local Open Male0:31:31 10.5 70
WILLIAMS Alistair #163Local Over 40 Male0:31:40 10.4 71
AVAGE Kelly #90Team Mixed 0:31:47 10.4 72
BRADEN Michael#5Local Open Male0:31:52 10.4 73
THEISINGER Wayne#61Over 40 Male 0:31:56 10.3 74
LEVERSHA Lyn#22Over 40 Female 0:32:00 10.3 75
HOSE Melanie#50Junior Female0:32:05 10.3 76
SHAW Gordon #62Open Male0:32:14 10.2 77
KENT Ryan #101Local Junior Male0:32:20 10.2 78
FETTERPLACE Jessica #42Junior Female0:32:21 10.2 79
BROWN Michael #18Local Junior Male0:32:24 10.2 80
WALKER Christine#49Team Mixed 0:32:26 10.2 81
ANDERSON Peter#10Open Male0:32:27 10.2 82
HOSKING Robert#138Team Male0:32:31 10.1 83
BRUCE Stephen #72Team Male0:32:33 10.1 84
NEVINS Susan#15Open Female0:32:42 10.1 85
COYNE Gavin #156Junior Male0:32:54 10 86
SCHMEISZL Kate#69Team Mixed 0:32:57 10 87
DONALDSON Mark#162Team Mixed 0:32:58 10 88
CHASTIN Peter #140Team Mixed 0:33:03 10 89
ROHAN Steven#179Open Male0:33:10 9.9 90
HILDERBRAND Annie #181Junior Female0:33:16 9.9 91
INGLIS Andrew #92Open Male0:33:23 9.9 92
STINEAR Tim #8Open Male0:33:25 9.9 93
BARNES John #150Over 40 Male 0:33:27 9.9 94
RODGERS Andrew#6Open Male0:33:28 9.9 95
COCKBURN Anthony#174Open Male0:33:30 9.9 96
JOYCE Adam#30Junior Male0:33:33 9.8 97
VAN ROOY Robert #112Open Male0:33:36 9.8 98
GARRETT Geoff #169Local Open Male0:33:40 9.8 99
DAVIE Ange#173Local Open Female0:33:43 9.8 100
OGILVY Angus#116Junior Male0:33:4419:12:00 101
WALKER Zane #107Junior Male0:33:5116:48:00 102
ANDERSON Gary #139Over 40 Male 0:33:51 9.7 103
SKINNER Gleen #133Open Male0:33:5316:48:00 104
SMITH Jennifer#28Junior Female0:33:5716:48:00 105
YUSKO Daniel#39Local Junior Male0:34:13 9.6 106
SHERRIDAN John#177Open Male0:34:1614:24:00 107
RICHARDS Bradley#41Open Male0:34:2114:24:00 108
TROJAN Lara #33Junior Female0:34:2314:24:00 109
MACAULAY James#9Open Male0:34:2514:24:00 110
MACKAY Geoff#88Over 40 Male 0:34:27 9.6 111
MATTHEW Robert#52Local Over 40 Male0:34:30 9.6 112
WOOD Tim#63Open Male0:34:3014:24:00 113
KEADY Richard #46Local Over 40 Male0:34:31 9.6 114
CHISHOLM Mark #40Open Male0:34:3314:24:00 115
WESTERMAN Dale#159Open Male0:34:3712:00:00 116
FLEISER Paul#160Local Over 40 Male0:34:42 9.5 117
MARKS Kate#94Team Mixed 0:34:4712:00:00 118
ROBINS Craig#97Open Male0:34:5212:00:00 119
SPOTTISWOOD James #105Local Junior Male0:34:55 9.5 120
RIZZON Eurko#153Open Male0:34:599:36:00 121
ROSS Travis #1Open Male0:35:019:36:00 122
CRENNAN Jane#73Team Female0:35:029:36:00 123
SHERWEN Peter #157Over 40 Male 0:35:06 9.4 124
WHELLER Laurie#171Over 40 Male 0:35:19 9.3 125
DALLINGER Brian #83Local Over 40 Male0:35:25 9.3 126
TATTERSALL Mike #17Over 40 Male 0:35:27 9.3 127
BIBBY Col #129Over 40 Male 0:35:28 9.3 128
ELLIS Michael #99Over 40 Male 0:35:30 9.3 129
BURT Kate #155Team Female0:35:317:12:00 130
HENDY Robert#85Over 40 Male 0:35:43 9.2 131
SUNDERLAND Peter#16Local Over 40 Male0:35:55 9.2 132
ABRAHAMSON Gareth #47Local Open Male0:36:00 9.2 133
MULLER Dale #86Open Male0:36:072:24:00 134
WHITE Graham#108Over 40 Male 0:36:09 9.1 135
RODWELL David #148Over 40 Male 0:36:10 9.1 136
MASON Simone#158Team Female0:36:152:24:00 137
BEOVICH Mark#93Open Male0:36:162:24:00 138
CAMERON Jane#104Local Open Female0:36:19 9.1 139
HENNING Christopher #89Team Male0:36:272:24:00 140
GILLES Bill #180Over 40 Male 0:36:33 9 141
MADDERN Bryan #185Open Male0:36:340:00:00 142
FERRIES Don #55Open Male0:36:380:00:00 143
PARNELL Luke#135Open Male0:36:420:00:00 144
NATHAN Sam#79Team Mixed 0:36:430:00:00 145
HIATT Samantha#78Team Female0:36:450:00:00 146
MCHENRY Simon #182Junior Male0:36:510:00:00 147
DICKINS James #82Junior Male0:37:1121:36:00 148
DICKSON Ronald#164Open Male0:37:1421:36:00 149
DICKSON Dickson #91Open Male0:37:3619:12:00 150
JOHNSTONE Brian #127Team Male0:38:1314:24:00 151
MANNING Simon #81Team Mixed 0:38:2814:24:00 152
BROWN Jim #87Local Open Male0:38:46 8.5 153
CAPLE Anna#29Junior Female0:38:5112:00:00 154
HOPKINS Barry #36Local Over 40 Male0:38:53 8.5 155
CAPLE David #154Over 40 Male 0:39:11 8.4 156
GRANT Maryanne#170Open Female0:39:189:36:00 157
RUDD Graeme #106Team Mixed 0:39:427:12:00 158
MC IVOR David #184Open Male0:39:42 8.3 159
HAINSWORTH Ruth #178Team Mixed 0:39:507:12:00 160
MERRICK Jenny #65Over 40 Female 0:40:00 8.3 161
ESNOUF John #98Over 40 Male 0:40:12 8.2 162
MORRIS Nicole #32Open Female0:40:244:48:00 163
ROBERTSON Sharon#151Open Female0:40:284:48:00 164
MCDONALD Lisa #100Open Female0:41:010:00:00 165
LIGENBLAT Michael #175Open Male0:41:5821:36:00 166
CAMPBELL Daniel #126Local Junior Male0:42:08 7.8 167
DEVLYN Shane#167Open Male0:42:2919:12:00 168
EVERETT Glen#168Open Male0:42:3019:12:00 169
ROWLAND Matthew #152Open Male0:42:4016:48:00 170
KIRKHOPE John #84Local Over 40 Male0:42:49 7.7 171
WEIR Warren #80Local Over 40 Male0:42:55 7.7 172
LYON Timothy#123Open Male0:43:3114:24:00 173
BREWIN Cathy#132Local Open Female0:43:45 7.5 174
REEK George #21Local Over 40 Male0:44:30 7.4 175
BAILEY Lyn#54Local Open Female0:46:43 7.1 176
KAUCNER Christine #35Open Female0:47:3421:36:00 177
ZELEZNIKOW John #64Over 40 Male 0:47:50 6.9 178
BEWLEY Rikki#20Over 40 Female 0:49:41 6.6 179
ZELEZNIKOW Sarah#77Team Mixed 0:51:0112:00:00 180
KONTOGOURIS Earlene #19Over 40 Female 0:51:47 6.4 181
MC DONALD Simon #122Open Male0:00:00 0DNF
BARRETT Mark#4Open Male0:00:000:00:00DNS
LAUNDERS Peter#11Open Male0:00:000:00:00DNS